Files in This Item:
File Description SizeFormat
manoeldepaulapereirajunior.pdf1.25 MBAdobe PDFThumbnail
View/Open
Type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
Title: A prática de employer branding em uma rede de supermercados de Minas Gerais: um estudo de caso
Author: Pereira Junior, Manoel de Paula
First Advisor: Corrêa, Stela Cristina Hott
Referee Member: Paula Neto, Alcielis de
Referee Member: Almeida, Beatriz Pereira de
Resumo: A capacidade de uma empresa em criar a sua imagem perante a sociedade, para que fique atraente aos profissionais e aos clientes, é denominado como marca empregadora, ou employer branding. O objetivo deste trabalho é analisar o Employer Branding de uma rede de supermercados, na cidade de Juiz de Fora, Minas Gerais. Este trabalho é uma pesquisa exploratória, e a coleta de dados foi realizada de forma que os dados primários foram obtidos por meio de entrevistas semiestruturadas. Os resultados dessa pesquisa demonstraram a percepção de comprometimento e lealdade que os colaboradores têm para com a organização, a reputação e o prestígio que a empresa estudada tem com a sociedade que está inserida, e também o entendimento dos colaboradores sobre a produtividade e desempenho quando estão engajados. Sendo assim, entendemos com esse estudo de caso que as ferramentas do employer branding (Bons salários; Valorização do funcionário; Projetos sociais; Clima organizacional; Comunicação Interna; Ambiente de trabalho; Plano de carreira) em conjunto com a retenção e atração de talentos, pode beneficiar a organização diante dos colaboradores e da região que está situada.
Abstract: The ability of a company to create its image before society, so that it is attractive to professionals and customers, is called employer branding. The objective of this work is to analyze the Employer Branding of a supermarket chain, in the city of Juiz de Fora, Minas Gerais. This work is exploratory research, and data collection was carried out in a way that primary data were obtained through semi-structured interviews. The results of this research demonstrated the perception of commitment and loyalty that employees have towards the organization, the reputation, and prestige that the studied company has with the society in which it is inserted, and also the understanding of employees about productivity and performance when they are engaged. Therefore, we understand that employer branding tools, together with the retention and attraction of talent, can benefit the organization in front of the employees and the region in which it is located. Therefore, we understand with this case study that the tools of employer branding (Good wages; Employee appreciation; Social projects; Organizational climate; Internal Communication; Work environment; Career plan) together with the retention and attraction of talents, can benefit the organization in terms of employees and the region where it is located.
Keywords: Employer branding
Engajamento
Recrutamento
Retenção
Engagement
Recruitment
Retention
CNPq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::ADMINISTRACAO
Language: por
Country: Brasil
Publisher: Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora - Campus Avançado de Governador Valadares
Institution Initials: UFJF/GV
Department: ICSA - Instituto Ciências Sociais Aplicadas
Access Type: Acesso Aberto
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivs 3.0 Brazil
Creative Commons License: http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nc-nd/3.0/br/
URI: https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/14969
Issue Date: 16-Jan-2023