Files in This Item:
File Description SizeFormat
vitorlucasdasilva.pdf271.35 kBAdobe PDFThumbnail
View/Open
Type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
Title: A viabilidade do juiz das garantias no ordenamento jurídico brasileiro
Author: Silva, Vitor Lucas Da
First Advisor: Almeida Neto, João Beccon de
Referee Member: Mansoldo, Felipe Fayer
Referee Member: Nardelli, Marcella Alves Mascarenhas
Resumo: O atual trabalho de conclusão de curso tem o condão de elucidar o instituto do Juiz de Garantias no que tange a sua viabilidade, partindo de uma análise legal, doutrinária e Jurisprudencial, na tentativa de explicar os ditames de tal instituto. Será apresentada uma breve síntese do sistema processual penal adotado pela Constituição Federal Brasileira de 1988, com fulcro a evidenciar o aparato principiológico, o qual se mostra basilar no entendimento da implantação. Dito isso, serão ainda analisados os argumentos contra e favoráveis ao Juiz das garantias no ordenamento jurídico brasileiro, tanto os teóricos quanto os práticos. finalizando, apresentaremos uma solução para o aperfeiçoamento do juiz das garantias no Brasil, com a figura da vacatio legis, pugnando-se pelo seu alargamento como forma de ajustamento da implantação do instituto.
Abstract: The current course conclusion work has the power to elucidate the institution of the Judge of Guarantees in all its spheres, starting from a legal, doctrinal and jurisprudential analysis, in an attempt to explain the dictates of such institute. We sought to build an article addressing various aspects about the judges of guarantees, including concept, legal framework, dealing with theoretical and practical points which can enable its implementation in our system. A brief summary of the criminal procedural system adopted by the Brazilian Federal Constitution of 1988 will be presented, with the focus on highlighting the principled apparatus, which proves to be fundamental in understanding the implementation. That said, the arguments against and in favor of the Judge of the guarantees in the Brazilian legal system will also be analyzed, ending with the figure of the vacatio legis, fighting for its expansion as a way of adjusting the implantation of the institute.
Keywords: Juiz das garantias
Vacatio legis
Sistema acusatório
Judgment of guarantees
Vacatio legis
Accusatory system
CNPq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO
Language: por
Country: Brasil
Publisher: Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF)
Institution Initials: UFJF
Department: Faculdade de Direito
Access Type: Acesso Aberto
Creative Commons License: http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by/3.0/br/
URI: https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/14711
Issue Date: 13-Sep-2021