https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/14708
File | Description | Size | Format | |
thainaandrademaia.pdf | 218.21 kB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
Type: | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso |
Title: | Pagamentos por serviços ambientais: uma análise entre Brasil e México |
Author: | Maia, Thainá Andrade |
First Advisor: | Corrêa, Leonardo Alves |
Referee Member: | Monteiro, Leandro Eustáquio de Matos |
Referee Member: | Silva, Leandro Oliveira |
Resumo: | O presente trabalho tem como objetivo contemplar os programas de pagamentos por serviços ambientais (PSA) na perspectiva do Brasil, que instituiu, no presente ano, a Lei de Política Nacional de Pagamento por Serviços Ambientais (Lei nº 14.119/2021), em relação ao México, que instituiu os pagamentos por serviços ambientais em sua legislação, com êxito, de forma difundida pelo país, por mais de uma década e meia, tendo o Estado como principal forma de financiamento. Pautando-se em análise histórica das experiências empíricas de ambos os países sobre o tema, bem como a legislação pertinente, intenta aferir a evolução desses institutos ao longo dos anos. |
Abstract: | The following study aims to contemplate the payments for environmental services (PES) programs from the perspective of Brazil, which instituted, this year, the Law of National Policy on Payment for Environmental Services (Law nº 14.119/2021), regarding to Mexico, that successfully instituted payments for environmental services in its legislation, in a widespread manner throughout the country, for over a decade and a half, with the State as its main form of financing. Based on historical analysis of the empirical experiences of both countries on the subject, as well as the relevant legislation, attempts to assess the evolution of these institutions over the years. |
Keywords: | Programas de pagamentos por serviços ambientais México Brasil Direito comparado Lei nº 14.119/2021 Payment for environmental services Mexico Brazil Comparative law Law nº 14.119/2021 |
CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) |
Institution Initials: | UFJF |
Department: | Faculdade de Direito |
Access Type: | Acesso Aberto |
Creative Commons License: | http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nc-nd/3.0/br/ |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/14708 |
Issue Date: | 10-Sep-2021 |