Files in This Item:
File Description SizeFormat
raphaeldeoliveirafayer.pdf352.92 kBAdobe PDFThumbnail
View/Open
DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor1: Duarte, Luciana Gaspar Melquíades-
dc.contributor.referee1: Mello, Elizabete Rosa de-
dc.contributor.referee2: Riani, Frederico Augusto D'Avila-
dc.creator: Fayer, Raphael de Oliveira-
dc.date.issued: 2021-03-16-
dc.description.abstract: This article analyzes the Administrative Reform Project presented by the Federal Government through Constitutional Amendment Proposal nº 32 (BRASIL, 2020). This reform, mainly due to the changes that it intends in the right to stability, in the forms of connection with the Public Administration, in the performance evaluation, in the administrative principles and with the creation of the typical State careers, tends to produce great discouragement in the search for the public functions by qualified professionals. Consequently, it tends to negatively impact the provision of public services to citizens by the State. The theoretical framework adopted, by economist and political scientist Mark Blyth, has a denunciation character of the economic policies of austerity and reduction of the State implemented in several countries. The research methodology used in the article was comparative, from which the administrative reforms implemented in Brazil, the economic and socio-political data of the Public Administration were analyzed, in addition to the comparison between the current regime of public servants and the changes proposals, concluding that PEC nº 32 (BRASIL, 2020) has the potential to cause intense precariousness of public services and, thus, a great social setback in Brazil.
dc.description.resumo: O presente artigo analisa o Projeto de Reforma Administrativa apresentado pelo Governo Federal por meio da Proposta de Emenda Constitucional nº 32 (BRASIL, 2020). Esta reforma, sobretudo em virtude das alterações que intenta no direito à estabilidade, nas formas de vínculo com a Administração Pública, na avaliação de desempenho, nos princípios administrativos e com a criação das carreiras típicas de Estado, tende a produzir grande desestímulo na busca pelas funções públicas por profissionais qualificados. Por consequência, tende a impactar negativamente a prestação dos serviços públicos aos cidadãos pelo Estado. O marco teórico adotado, do economista e cientista político Mark Blyth, tem caráter denunciatório das políticas econômicas de austeridade e de redução do Estado implementadas em diversos países. A metodologia de pesquisa empregada no artigo foi a comparativa, a partir da qual foram analisadas as reformas administrativas até então implementadas no Brasil, os dados econômicos e sócio-políticos da Administração Pública, além da comparação entre o atual regime dos servidores públicos e as alterações propostas, concluindo que a PEC nº 32 (BRASIL, 2020) tem a potencialidade de ocasionar intensa precarização dos serviços públicos e, assim, um grande retrocesso social no Brasil.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF)
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Faculdade de Direito
dc.publisher.initials: UFJFpt_BR
dc.subject: Reforma administrativa
dc.subject: Regime jurídico dos servidores públicos
dc.subject: Prestação do serviço público
dc.subject: Precarização
dc.subject: Administrative reform
dc.subject: Legal regime for public servants
dc.subject: Provision of public service
dc.subject: Precariousness
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO::DIREITO PUBLICO::DIREITO ADMINISTRATIVOpt_BR
dc.title: Reforma Administrativa e a precarização do Serviço Público
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso