https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/14596
File | Description | Size | Format | |
adrianeristoriferreira.pdf | 318.22 kB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
Type: | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso |
Title: | O dever de prudência do magistrado |
Author: | Ferreira, Adriane Ristori |
First Advisor: | Lacerda, Bruno Amaro |
Referee Member: | Durço, Karol Araújo |
Referee Member: | Ferreira Filho, Orfeu Sérgio |
Resumo: | O presente trabalho objetiva demonstrar a estreita relação do dever de prudência do magistrado com a sua atividade intelectiva e a aplicação da justiça ao caso concreto. Para tanto, buscar-se-á o conceito de prudência em seu sentido clássico, tendo por base a filosofia grega e latina. Será analisado o tratamento da prudência, enquanto virtude, pela jurisprudência atual, além do seu entendimento como baliza do discernimento segundo a lei amparado ao princípio da imparcialidade, sendo concluída, portanto, como um pressuposto imprescindível à jurisdição. |
Abstract: | The present work aims to demonstrate the close relationship between the magistrate’s duty of prudence and his intelectual activity and the application of justice to the specific case. Therefore, the concept of prudence in its classic sense will be sought, based on Greek and Latin philosophy. The treatment of prudence, as a virtue, will be analyzed by current jurisprudence, in addition to its understanding as a landmark of discernment according to the law supported by the principle of impartiality, being concluded, therefore, as an indispensable presupposition to the jurisdiction. |
Keywords: | Dever de prudência Atividade intelectiva Justiça Imparcialidade Jurisdição Duty of prudence Intellectual activity Justice Impartiality Jurisdiction |
CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) |
Institution Initials: | UFJF |
Department: | Faculdade de Direito |
Access Type: | Acesso Aberto Attribution-NoDerivs 3.0 Brazil |
Creative Commons License: | http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nd/3.0/br/ |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/14596 |
Issue Date: | 9-Sep-2021 |