https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/14434
File | Description | Size | Format | |
wenisonbatistasantana.pdf | 292.26 kB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Andrade, Mario Cesar da Silva | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Felisberto, Rosana Ribeiro | - |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Ramos, Jean Filipe Domingos | - |
dc.creator | Santana, Wenison Batista | - |
dc.date.issued | 2022-08-19 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The article analyzes the law no 116/2017, which intends to regulate the art. 41, § 1, III, of the Federal Constitution, to provide for the loss of public office due to insufficient performance of the stable server. The research deals with the procedures prior to the leave of absence, specifically, the periodic evaluation of performance, as a requirement of the probationary internship. In order to do so, the legal nature of functional stability is approached, which is ambiguously understood by common sense, because, sometimes understood as ex officio immunity that overloads public resources, sometimes as a functional coercion that keeps the agent hostage to arbitrary valuations of transitory leaders. This object is critically analyzed from the concept of a fundamental right to good Public Administration, as theorized by Juarez de Freitas. The legal-reflective bibliographic research draws on national and foreign doctrinal and legislative sources, with emphasis on the Charter of Fundamental Rights of the European Union and the Ibero-American Charter of Citizens' Rights and Duties in Relation to Public Administration. Despite the necessary regulation proposed by the aforementioned bill, there is still a lack of instruments to promote institutional improvement, going beyond the personalistic focus on the quality of the individual work of public servants, which tends to be in detriment to the realization of the fundamental right to good Public Administration. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | O artigo busca analisar o projeto de lei no 116/2017, que pretende regulamentar o art. 41, § 1o, III, da Constituição Federal, para dispor sobre a perda do cargo público por insuficiência de desempenho do servidor estável. A pesquisa trata dos procedimentos prévios ao afastamento funcional, em específico, da avaliação periódica de desempenho, como requisito do estágio probatório. Para tanto, aborda-se a natureza jurídica da estabilidade funcional, de ambígua compreensão pelo senso comum, pois, ora entendido enquanto imunidade de ofício que sobrecarrega os recursos públicos, ora como coação funcional que mantém o agente refém de valorações arbitrárias de dirigentes transitórios. Analisa-se criticamente tal objeto a partir do conceito de um direito fundamental à boa Administração Pública, como teorizado por Juarez de Freitas. A pesquisa bibliográfica jurídico-reflexiva vale-se de fontes doutrinárias e legislativas, nacionais e estrangeiras, com destaque para as Cartas de Direitos Fundamentais da União Europeia e a Ibero-americana de Direitos e Deveres do Cidadão em Relação com a Administração Pública. Apesar da necessária regulamentação proposta pelo referido projeto de lei, persiste a carência de instrumentos de fomento ao aperfeiçoamento institucional, indo além do enfoque personalista na qualidade do trabalho individual do servidor público, o que tende a se dar em desfavor da efetivação do direito fundamental à boa Administração Pública. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora - Campus Avançado de Governador Valadares | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | ICSA - Instituto Ciências Sociais Aplicadas | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF/GV | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Estabilidade funcional | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Avaliação periódica de desempenho | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Projeto de Lei no 116/2017 | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Direito fundamental à boa Administração Pública | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Functional stability | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Periodic performance evaluation | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Law no. 116/2017 | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Fundamental right to good Public Administration | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO | pt_BR |
dc.title | Da (in)estabilidade funcional ao direito fundamental à boa Administração Pública: Possível relativização com o projeto de Lei no 116/2017 | pt_BR |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |