https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/14153
File | Description | Size | Format | |
priscilasegregiodecarvalhoramos.pdf | PDF/A | 445.15 kB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
Type: | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso |
Title: | Direito das crianças hospitalizadas |
Author: | Ramos, Priscila Segregio de Carvalho |
First Advisor: | Ferreira, Ana Maria |
Referee Member: | Eiras, Alexandra Aparecida Leite Toffanetto Seabra |
Referee Member: | Paiva, Sabrina Pereira |
Resumo: | Este estudo foi realizado buscando abordar a temática dos direitos referentes às crianças hospitaliza, foram apresentadas legislações e autores estudiosos do assunto, além de relatos de experiências do Serviço Social atuando em uma Unidade Intensiva Pediátrica em um Hospital Geral. A política de saúde no Brasil a partir de 1988 foi apresentada, assim como a importância do Movimento da Reforma Sanitária na década de 80 para a instituição do Sistema Único de Saúde (SUS) na Constituição Federal de 1988. Os direitos referentes as crianças hospitalizadas foram apresentados: A Declaração dos Direitos da Criança (1959), a Constituição Brasileira de 1988, a Carta da Criança Hospitalizada ( 1988), O Estatuto da Criança e do Adolescente (1990) e a Resolução 41 (1995). A intervenção do Assistente Social em uma UTI Pediátrica foi apresentada através do relato da rotina da unidade e da intervenção profissional nesse contexto. |
Abstract: | This study was carried out seeking to address the theme of rights related to hospitalized children, legislation and authors studying the subject were presented, as well as reports of experiences of the Social Service working in a Pediatric Intensive Unit in a General Hospital. The health policy in Brazil since 1988 was presented, as well as the importance of the Sanitary Reform Movement in the 1980s for the institution of the Unified Health System (SUS) in the Federal Constitution of 1988. The rights regarding hospitalized children were presented: The Declaration of the Rights of the Child (1959), the Brazilian Constitution of 1988, the Charter of the Hospitalized Child (1988), The Statute of the Child and Adolescent (1990) and Resolution 41 (1995). The intervention of the Social Worker in a Pediatric ICU was presented through the report of the unit's routine and professional intervention in this context. |
Keywords: | Direitos Crianças hospitalizadas SUS Assistente Social UTI pediátrica Rights Hospitalized children Social Worker Pediatric ICU |
CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::SERVICO SOCIAL |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) |
Institution Initials: | UFJF |
Department: | Faculdade de Serviço Social |
Access Type: | Acesso Aberto Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivs 3.0 Brazil |
Creative Commons License: | http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nc-nd/3.0/br/ |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/14153 |
Issue Date: | 12-Dec-2019 |