https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/13833
File | Description | Size | Format | |
danieleknoppribeiro.pdf | 3.31 MB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Friedrich, Denise Barbosa de Castro | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Alves, Marília | - |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Sanhudo, Nádia Fontoura | - |
dc.contributor.referee3 | Maia, Mariana Almeida | - |
dc.contributor.referee4 | Farah, Beatriz Francisco | - |
dc.creator | Ribeiro, Daniele Knopp | - |
dc.date.issued | 2022-01-18 | - |
dc.identifier.doi | https://doi.org/10.34019/ufjf/di/2022/00018 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The present work has the objective to analyze the (in)compatibilities between Permanent Education in Healthcare and the Management of Knowledge in a Regional Superintendence of Healthcare in Minas Gerais. It is a study of qualitative nature, exploratory, basing itself in authors who analyze health education in Brazil and the Management of Knowledge in public administration and also in the health system. The scenario of the study was a Regional Superintendence of Healthcare, which is a benchmark as a center of a Macro and Microregion of Minas Gerais state, with 10 health workers, with higher education, who develop activities in management of healthcare as participants. To approach the participants, an online data collection tool was used, elaborated through Google Forms, containing 11 open questions, besides the characterization section and professional path. From February to May 2021 the data was collected and analyzed according to the Thematic Content Analysis technique proposed by Bardin. From the Material Exploration, seven units of recordings were defined between four categories. It is understood that the Permanent Education in Healthcare and the Knowledge Management connect in the movement of the (in)compatibilities of knowledge at the SRS, distancing it, in the segmentation of the relation-knowledge of the workers and approximating by promoting the shared and conceptually aligned in their own plans/models meeting. Therefore, it demands attention and the identification of daily flows of knowledge in the healthcare region, revision and strengthening the healthcare public policies of the state of Minas Gerais and deepen the Knowledge Management models for the public healthcare administration, which open opportunities for strengthening the work in healthcare in SUS, which is in constant transformation, observing society's needs. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | A presente pesquisa tem por objetivo analisar as (in)compatibilidades entre a Educação Permanente em Saúde e a Gestão do Conhecimento em uma Superintendência Regional de Saúde de Minas Gerais. Trata-se de um estudo de natureza qualitativa, exploratória, balizando-se em autores que analisam a educação na saúde brasileira e a Gestão do Conhecimento também na área da saúde e na administração pública. O cenário do estudo foi uma Superintendência Regional de Saúde referência enquanto Polo de uma Macrorregião e Microrregião do estado de Minas Gerais, com 10 trabalhadores de saúde, com ensino superior completo que desenvolvem atividades de gestão em saúde enquanto participantes. Para abordagem dos participantes, utilizou-se um instrumento de coleta de dados on-line, elaborado por meio do Google Forms, contendo 11 perguntas discursivas, além da seção de caracterização e percurso profissional. De fevereiro a maio de 2021 os dados foram recolhidos, sendo esses, analisados conforme a técnica de Análise de Conteúdo Temática proposta por Bardin. A partir da Exploração do Material definiu-se sete unidades de registro agrupadas em quatro categorias. Compreende-se que a Educação Permanente em Saúde e a Gestão do Conhecimento se encontram no movimento das (in)compatibilidades dos conhecimentos na SRS, distanciando, na segmentação da relação–conhecimentos dos trabalhadores e aproximando, ao promover o encontro partilhado e conceitualmente alinhado em planos/modelos próprios. Assim, demanda atenção e identificação dos fluxos cotidianos dos conhecimentos nas regiões de saúde, revisitar e fortalecer as políticas públicas de saúde do estado de Minas Gerais e aprofundar modelos de Gestão do Conhecimento para administração pública em saúde, que oportunizem fortalecer o trabalho em saúde no SUS continuamente em transformação, conforme as necessidades da sociedade. | pt_BR |
dc.description.sponsorship | FAPEMIG - Fundação de Amparo à Pesquisa do Estado de Minas Gerais | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Enfermagem | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-graduação em Enfermagem | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Educação permanente em saúde | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Gestão do conhecimento | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Gestão em saúde | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Enfermagem | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Pesquisa qualitativa | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Permanent education in healthcare | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Management of knowledge | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Health management | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Nursing | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Qualitative research | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::ENFERMAGEM | pt_BR |
dc.title | Educação permanente em saúde e Gestão do conhecimento: um estudo de (in)compatibilidades | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |