https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/13431
File | Description | Size | Format | |
brunadecastrovieira.pdf | 636.02 kB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Carnaúba, Daniel Amaral Nunes | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Lemos, Tayara Talita | - |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Ribeiro, Daniel Mendes | - |
dc.creator | Vieira, Bruna de Castro | - |
dc.date.issued | 2021-09-14 | - |
dc.description.abstract | Families formed by homosexual couples who intend to carry out a parental project, as they cannot bear children biologically, resort to adoption or artificial reproduction techniques. Those who choose this second possibility face the high prices of the techniques and the restricted range of availability of these techniques through the public health system. For this reason, they end up using an informal technique, called self-insemination or homemade artificial insemination. The problem with using this type of fertilization is that the legal consequences, specifically the issue of registration of dual maternity or dual paternity of the child borned by this method of insemination, is not regulated by Brazilian law, which makes the homoparental families face obstacles regarding the registration of their children borned through self-insemination. Therefore, the present article aims to critically examine the issue of the motherhood and fatherhood resulting from the use of homemade artificial insemination by families formed by homosexual couples, bringing to analysis the Brazilian jurisprudence on the subject and identifying a possible solution to the problem. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | As famílias formadas por casais homoafetivos que pretendem realizar um projeto parental, por não poderem gerar filhos de forma biológica, recorrem à adoção ou às técnicas de reprodução artificial. Os que optam por essa segunda possibilidade deparam com os altos preços das técnicas disponíveis e com a abrangência restrita da disponibilização dessas técnicas por meio do sistema público de saúde. Por esse motivo, acabam se utilizando de uma técnica informal, chamada de autoinseminação ou inseminação artificial caseira. O problema da utilização dessa modalidade de fecundação é que as decorrências jurídicas, especificamente a questão do registro da dupla maternidade ou da dupla paternidade da criança havida por esse método de inseminação, não está regulamentada pelo direito brasileiro, de modo que as famílias homoparentais encontram óbices à realização do registro de seus filhos gerados por meio da autoinseminação. Nesse sentido, o presente trabalho objetiva examinar de forma crítica a questão da filiação decorrente do uso da inseminação artificial caseira pelas famílias formadas por casais homoafetivos, trazendo para análise a jurisprudência brasileira acerca do tema e identificando uma possível solução para o problema. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora - Campus Avançado de Governador Valadares | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | ICSA - Instituto Ciências Sociais Aplicadas | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF/GV | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Inseminação artificial caseira | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Homoparentalidade | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Registro | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Filiação | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Homemade artificial insemination | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Homoparenthood | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Registry | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Parentage | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO | pt_BR |
dc.title | Homoparentalidade por meio da inseminação artificial caseira: garantia ao exercício do direito à família. | pt_BR |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |