https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/13423
File | Description | Size | Format | |
elisangelarodriguesandradevieirahelal.pdf | 454.98 kB | Adobe PDF |  View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Alcântara, Fernanda Henrique Cupertino | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Felisberto, Rosana Ribeiro | - |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Ribeiro, Jamir Calili | - |
dc.creator | Helal, Elisângela Rodrigues Andrade Vieira | - |
dc.date.issued | 2021-09-14 | - |
dc.description.abstract | Reverse logistics - or the process of reusing waste that is difficult to recycle - is one of the mechanisms for economic and social development combined with the preservation of the environment proposed by the National Solid Waste Policy and which must be implemented by Federal Public Administration bodies and entities direct and indirect, according to Federal Decree 5940/2006. The main objective of the work is to address the implementation of the Solidarity Selective Collection Commission on the campus of the Federal University of Juiz de Fora in Governador Valadares, to present and analyze the procedures used by the commission to, in addition to complying with legislation, institutionalize sustainable consumption habits, separation and disposal of solid waste. The proposal was developed from the methodology of participatory action research and made possible by the studies and practices promoted in university extension. In a brief assessment of the procedures adopted by the CCSS, it appears that educational actions to strengthen awareness and encourage change in attitudes demand persistence, reflexivity and cooperation, after all, they do not take place in the short term and that is why it is necessary whenever they disseminate and seek partnerships for continuity. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | A logística reversa — ou o processo de reutilização de resíduos de difícil reciclabilidade — é um dos mecanismos para o desenvolvimento econômico e social aliado à preservação do meio ambiente proposto pela Política Nacional de Resíduos Sólidos e que deve ser implementado pelos órgãos e entidades da Administração Pública Federal direta e indireta, segundo o Decreto Federal 5940/2006. O objetivo central do trabalho é abordar a implantação da Comissão de Coleta Seletiva Solidária no campus da Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora em Governador Valadares, apresentar e analisar os procedimentos utilizados pela comissão para, além de atender à legislação, institucionalizar hábitos de consumo sustentável, separação e destinação adequada de resíduos sólidos. A proposta foi desenvolvida a partir da metodologia da pesquisa-ação participativa e possibilitada pelos estudos e práticas fomentados na extensão universitária. Numa breve avaliação sobre os procedimentos adotados pela CCSS, verifica-se que ações educativas para fortalecer a conscientização e incentivar a mudança de atitudes demandam persistência, reflexividade e cooperação, afinal, não se efetivam a curto prazo e por isso é necessário sempre divulgar e buscar parcerias para que haja continuidade. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora - Campus Avançado de Governador Valadares | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | ICSA - Instituto Ciências Sociais Aplicadas | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF/GV | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Logística reversa | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Institucionalização | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Coleta seletiva | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Reflexividade | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Cooperação | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Reverse logistics | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Institutionalization | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Selective collection | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Reflexivity | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Cooperation | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO | pt_BR |
dc.title | Atuação da Comissão de Coleta Seletiva Solidária (CCSS) da UFJF-GV na tentativa de institucionalização da logística reversa | pt_BR |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |