https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/13013
File | Description | Size | Format | |
andressamendesdesouza.pdf | 602.91 kB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
Type: | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso |
Title: | Sistema jurídico de patentes x dengue: incentivo ou desestímulo à inovação? |
Author: | Souza, Andressa Mendes de |
First Advisor: | Feres, Marcos Vinício Chein |
Referee Member: | Silva, Lorena Abbas da |
Referee Member: | Morais, Anderson Resende |
Resumo: | A dengue, doença classificada como negligenciada, é uma das principais doenças infecciosas emergentes no mundo, sendo considerada uma epidemia global registrada em mais de 120 países. Uma mesma pessoa pode apresentar a doença até quatro vezes ao longo da sua vida, seja de forma leve, seja de forma grave, a colocar em risco sua vida. Entretanto, não existe, atualmente, tratamento específico para a dengue. Considerando que o alvo da política de propriedade intelectual deve ser o estímulo à inovação e ao desenvolvimento tecnológico com base no interesse social, o objetivo dessa pesquisa é verificar o que revelam os dados extraídos do Instituto Nacional da Propriedade Industrial relacionados a dengue acerca do fomento à pesquisa, desenvolvimento e inovação para tal enfermidade. O presente trabalho utiliza, como referencial teórico, a interação entre a moralidade da aspiração e a moralidade do dever, segundo a perspectiva trazida por Bankowski. Ainda, abordagem metodológica consiste nas regras de inferências, elaboradas por Lee Epstein e Gary King e na teoria enraizada no dado, proposta por Kathy Charmaz. |
Abstract: | Dengue, a disease classified as neglected, is one of the main emerging infectious diseases in the world, being considered a global epidemic registered in more than 120 countries The infection can be asymptomatic as well as severe, and can put the infected individual's life at risk. In addition, the same person can present the disease four times in life. However, currently, there is no specific treatment for dengue. Considering that the aim of the intellectual property policy must be to stimulate innovation and technological development, the objective of this research is to analyze watch the data extracted from the National Institute of Industrial Property related to dengue shows about promoting research, development and innovation for this disease. This research carries out a methodological approach, based on the rules of inferences, developed by Lee Epstein and Gary King and on the grounded theory, proposed by Kathy Charmaz. The theoretical framework applied to interpret the data collection was extracted from Bankowski’s distinction between the morality of a duty and the morality of aspiration in the act of interpreting a rule. |
Keywords: | Propriedade intelectual Dengue Inovação Intellectual property Dengue’s disease Innovation |
CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) |
Institution Initials: | UFJF |
Department: | Faculdade de Direito |
Access Type: | Acesso Aberto Attribution 3.0 Brazil |
Creative Commons License: | http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by/3.0/br/ |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/13013 |
Issue Date: | 12-Mar-2021 |