Files in This Item:
File Description SizeFormat
larissalourestoledo.pdf192.66 kBAdobe PDFThumbnail
View/Open
Type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
Title: Os riscos de judicializar os sentidos da vida: possibilidade da indenização por dano moral em virtude do abandono afetivo
Author: Toledo, Larissa Loures
First Advisor: Ferreira Filho, Orfeu Sérgio
Referee Member: Castro, Fernando Guilhon de
Referee Member: Sampaio, Kelly Cristine Baião
Referee Member: Lopes, Laís Almeida de Souza
Resumo: No presente estudo, aborda-se a possibilidade e os limites da admissibilidade da indenização por dano moral em decorrência do abandono afetivo, tendo como principal objetivo discutir sobre os riscos de judicializar os sentidos da vida. Para isso serão analisados julgados do Tribunal de Justiça de Minas Gerais e do Distrito Federal e Territórios, de maneira exemplificativa, de modo a explorar qual o entendimento vem sendo adotado no Brasil. Dessa forma o trabalho aborda mencionados temas e suas vertentes. Diante disso, foi utilizado como base, pesquisas bibliográficas e documentais, teve amparo legal, de doutrinas e artigos de autores relacionados ao assunto. Concluiu-se assim, que há uma dicotomia entre as funções punitiva e reparadora e que deve-se buscar um equilíbrio.
Abstract: In the present study, the possibility and limits of the admissibility of indemnity for moral damage as a result of emotional abandonment are addressed, with the main objective of discussing the risks of judicializing the meanings of life. For this purpose, the judgments of the Court of Justice of Minas Gerais and the Federal District and Territories will be analyzed, in an exemplary manner, in order to explore what understanding has been adopted in Brazil. In this way, the work addresses the mentioned themes and their aspects. In view of this, bibliographic and documentary research was used as a basis, supported by laws, doctrines and articles by authors related to the subject. It was concluded, therefore, that there is a dichotomy between the punitive and restorative functions and that a balance must be sought.
Keywords: Responsabilidade civil
Abandono afetivo
Riscos
Dano moral
Civil responsibility
Affective abandonment
Risks
Moral damage
CNPq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO::DIREITO PRIVADO
Language: por
Country: Brasil
Publisher: Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF)
Institution Initials: UFJF
Department: Faculdade de Direito
Access Type: Acesso Aberto
Attribution 3.0 Brazil
Creative Commons License: http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by/3.0/br/
URI: https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/13012
Issue Date: 12-Mar-2021