https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/12906
File | Description | Size | Format | |
victorcheblidecastro.pdf | 294.84 kB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
Type: | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso |
Title: | Os limites dos institutos premiais nos acordos de colaboração premiada na lei 12.850/13 e as alterações trazidas pelo “pacote anticrime”. |
Author: | Castro, Victor Chebli de |
First Advisor: | Guedes, Cleverson Raymundo Sbarzi |
Referee Member: | Rodrigues, Luiz Antônio Barroso |
Referee Member: | Lago, Cristiano Álvares Valladares do |
Resumo: | No ano de 2013, entrou em vigor a Lei de Organização Criminosa (12.850/2013), sendo tida como uma inovação na aplicação do Processo Penal pátrio, disciplinando o modelo de funcionamento do instituto da colaboração premiada. Ainda que digna de aplausos, a novel legislação enfrenta inúmeros obstáculos na interpretação e na aplicação jurisprudencial de seus dispositivos. Nesse diapasão, a fim de analisar a legalidade da pactuação de diversos prêmios nos acordos de colaboração, busca-se a análise de variadas fontes da doutrina e pesquisa-se a interpretação dada pela jurisprudência pátria acerca do tema. Ademais, almeja-se descrever quais mudanças foram trazidas pela Lei 13.964/2019 (Lei Anticrime) ao tema em análise. |
Abstract: | In 2013, the Law of Criminal Organization (12.850/2013) came into effect and was considered as being an innovation in the application of the National Criminal Procedure by regulating the operating model of the Plea Agreement Institute. Although worthy of applauses, the new legislation copes with several obstacles in the interpretation and the application of its case-law devices. For this standard, in order to evaluate the legality of agreement of several bennefits of the the plea agreement, we look for the analyses of several sources of the legal doctrine and search for an interpretation provided by the national case-law regarding this subject. Furthermore, this study aims to describe what changes were brought by the Law 13.964/2019 (Anticrime Law) to the subject under analyses. |
Keywords: | Prêmios Acordo de colaboração premiada Benefits Plea agreement institute |
CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO::DIREITO PUBLICO::DIREITO PROCESSUAL PENAL |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) |
Institution Initials: | UFJF |
Department: | Faculdade de Direito |
Access Type: | Acesso Aberto Attribution-NoDerivs 3.0 Brazil |
Creative Commons License: | http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nd/3.0/br/ |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/12906 |
Issue Date: | 12-Mar-2021 |