https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/12690
File | Description | Size | Format | |
jungleydeoliveiratorresneto.pdf | PDF/A | 1.51 MB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
Type: | Dissertação |
Title: | A hermenêutica filosófica de Gadamer: a virada hermenêutica em direção à ontologia |
Author: | Torres Neto, Jungley de Oliveira |
First Advisor: | Gross, Eduardo |
Referee Member: | da Silva, Luciano Donizetti |
Referee Member: | Santos, Cecília Mendonça de Souza Leão |
Resumo: | O presente trabalho pretende, a partir da obra Verdade e Método de Hans- Georg Gadamer, investigar a virada hermenêutica, que consiste na passagem do âmbito epistemológico para o ontológico, isto é, da epistemologia da interpretação à ontologia da compreensão no fio condutor da linguagem, onde toda problemática surge e se percute. Apontar, outrossim, que em Gadamer, a hermenêutica não se resume apenas no resultado de um procedimento técnico, mas se desvincula do método científico enquanto caminho único para se chegar à verdade, a qual se abre para o fenômeno da compreensão (Verstehen) através da experiência humana do mundo. |
Abstract: | The present work intends, based on the work Truth and Method by Hans-Georg Gadamer, to investigate the hermeneutic turn, which consists in the transition from the epistemological to the ontological scope, that is, from the epistemology of interpretation to the ontology of understanding in the guiding thread of language, where from every problem arises and strikes. To point out, furthermore, that in Gadamer, hermeneutics is not just the result of a technical procedure, but distiguishes itself from the scientific method as the only way to reach the truth, which opens up to the phenomenon of understanding (Verstehen) through human experience in the world. |
Keywords: | Gadamer Hermenêutica Compreensão Linguagem Ontologia Gadamer Hermeneutics Understanding Language Ontology |
CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::FILOSOFIA |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) |
Institution Initials: | UFJF |
Department: | ICH – Instituto de Ciências Humanas |
Program: | Programa de Pós-graduação em Filosofia |
Access Type: | Acesso Aberto Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivs 3.0 Brazil |
Creative Commons License: | http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nc-nd/3.0/br/ |
DOI: | https://doi.org/10.34019/ufjf/di/2021/00056 |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/12690 |
Issue Date: | 30-Mar-2021 |