https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/12648
File | Description | Size | Format | |
daniellevignoliguzellaleite.pdf | PDF/A | 2.32 MB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Guedes, Clarissa Diniz | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Nardelli, Marcela Alves Mascarenhas | - |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Godinho, Robson Renault | - |
dc.creator | Leite, Danielle Vignoli Guzella | - |
dc.date.issued | 2020-03-16 | - |
dc.description.abstract | Starting from the standard of access to justice by Cappelletti (1977), this study evaluates the solution of collegiation of public and private institutions for the defense of metaindividual rights. It calls on the political science of Pitkin (1967) to reconcile the representation and correlated democratic necessity of participation of those represented in the decisions adopted by the representative, to show the solution by the demand of its responsive action, moving from an "individual guarantee " to a "social or collective guarantee," which is why it is important in regard to the question of the adequacy of the representativity of collective collegiality, as interest in acting or as a procedural requirement whose consequence, in the case of inadequacy, is not a result the extinction of the action without adjudication of merit, but rather by the opening of the process in a dialogical way. And, accepting control of the adequacy of the representativeness of the Prosecution, the new typology of transindividual rights concepts by Vitorelli (2016 a; 2016 b) is used, in which the profile of the diffusion of the harmful element must condition the form of control of adequacy of the role of collective legitimation and its demands to the mostly direct participation of the represented, as a solution for cases of eventual inadequacy of representativity by measures of democratization of the process. Finally, the present work proposes that pre and extrajudicial action be taken as a possible parameter of the adequacy of the representativeness of the Public Prosecutor, especially the diligence undertaken in the public civil inquiry that addresses the nearly direct participation of the population affected, depending on the level of diffusion of the harmful agent, which motivated the empirical research of data on the performance of the Prosecution of the state of Minas Gerais in public civil and collective actions, having the objective of fulfilling obligations, assessing demands for structural actions, which most commonly refer to as public policies or actuations of private institutions that interfere in a massified form in society. And that the challenge of promoting the participation of the society, directly or representatively in councils created by law for the construction and supervision of public policies, can and should be embraced as a mission of the Prosecution. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | Partindo do marco do acesso à justiça de Cappelletti (1977), o presente estudo avalia a solução de colegitimação de instituições públicas e privadas para a defesa de direitos metaindividuais. Recorre à ciência política de Pitkin (1967) para conciliar a representação e a correlata necessidade democrática de participação dos representados nas decisões adotadas pelo representante, para apontar a solução pela exigência de atuação responsiva deste, passando-se de um "garantismo individual" a um "garantismo social ou coletivo” (CAPPELLETTI, 1977). Por isso, assume importância a questão da adequação da representatividade dos colegitimados coletivos como interesse de agir ou pressuposto processual cuja consequência, em caso de inadequação, não se dá necessariamente pela extinção da ação sem julgamento de mérito, mas sim pela abertura do processo a uma via dialógica. E, admitindo o controle da adequação da representatividade do Ministério Público, adota-se a nova tipologia de conceitos de direitos transindividuais de Vitorelli (2016 a; 2016 b), em que o perfil da difusão da lesão deva condicionar a forma de controle da adequação da atuação do legitimado coletivo e sua abertura para a participação mais ou menos direta dos representados, como solução para casos de eventual inadequação da representatividade por medidas de democratização do processo. Por fim, propõe o presente trabalho que a atuação prévia e extrajudicial seja tomada como possível parâmetro da adequação da representatividade do Ministério Público, especialmente as diligências empreendidas no inquérito civil público. Acredita-se que tais diligências possam se voltar à participação mais ou menos direta da população atingida, dependendo do nível de difusão da lesão. Com base em tal premissa, foi realizada pesquisa empírica de dados sobre a atuação do Ministério Público do Estado de Minas Gerais em ações civis públicas e ações coletivas, tendo por objeto obrigações de fazer, para avaliar demandas por ações estruturais, que mais comumente referem-se a políticas públicas ou atuações de instituições privadas que interfiram de forma massificada na sociedade. E que o desafio da promoção da participação da sociedade, direta ou representativamente em conselhos criado por lei para construção e fiscalização de políticas públicas, pode e deve ser abraçado como missão do Ministério Público. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Direito | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-graduação em Direito e Inovação | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Acesso à justiça | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Representação e participação | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Controle da adequação da representação | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Representatividade dos colegitimados coletivos | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Inquérito civil público | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Atuação do Ministério Público do Estado de Minas Gerais | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Access to justice | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Representation and participation | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Control of the adequacy of the representativity of collective collegiates | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Public civil inquiry | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Performance of the Prosecution of the State of Minas Gerais | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO | pt_BR |
dc.title | O controle da representatividade/representação do Ministério Público nas ações coletivas lato sensu: possível parâmetro em sua atuação extrajudicial para oitiva de pessoas e comunidades representadas | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |