https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/12289
File | Description | Size | Format | |
wellingtonalexandrerosa.pdf | PDF/A | 2.12 MB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Miranda, Denise Rangel | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Paula, Frederico Braida Rodrigues de | - |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Monteiro, Lívia Nascimento | - |
dc.creator | Rosa, Wellington Alexander | - |
dc.date.issued | 2020-10-20 | - |
dc.description.abstract | This dissertation was developed within the scope of the Professional Graduate Program in Management and Evaluation of Education (PPGP) of the Center for Public Policies and Evaluation of Education at the Federal University of Juiz de Fora (CAEd/ UFJF). The management case analyzed the safety conditions with regard to the rescue, by CESEC Palmital, and the rules contained and / or foreseen in the federal and state laws of Minas Gerais, making use of the different actors (teachers and other employees) who make up the structure. This study aimed to investigate and describe the school and the problems it faces due to non-compliance with the legal system, in addition to analyzing the causes and their possible obstacles. For such understanding, a legal contextualization, analogous to its fulfillment, by school institutions had been carried out. The investigation procedures adopted were bibliographic and field research. The field research techniques, on the other hand, took place in the face of a questionnaire applied to all employees of the institution and the use of semi-structured interviews with civil servants from all sectors of the researched school. The analysis of the research data was anchored in the Federal Constitution 1988 and in the federal laws 11.901/2009, 12.608/2012, 13.425/2017 and 13.722/2018; in the Brazilian Association of Technical Standards (ABNT); in the laws of the state of Minas Gerais, 14.130/2001 and 22.839/2018; in addition to CBMMG Technical Instructions (IT). In addition, we also analyzed research by authors Maria Eugenia Leonardi (2018) and Vanessa de Souza Matos (2018). Finally, it is worth highlighting the presentation of an Educational Action Plan (PAE), which proposes specific and specific actions, to make the school in an institution that, in addition to complying with the provisions of all legal systems, becomes safety reference among public schools in Minas Gerais providing a preventive and constant educational culture. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | A presente dissertação foi desenvolvida no âmbito do Programa de Pósgraduação Profissional em Gestão e Avaliação da Educação (PPGP) do Centro de Políticas Públicas e Avaliação da Educação da Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (CAEd/ UFJF). O caso de gestão analisou as condições de segurança no tocante ao socorro, por parte do CESEC Palmital, e as normas contidas e/ou previstas nas legislações federal e estadual de Minas Gerais, valendo-se dos diversos atores (professores e demais funcionários) que compõem a estrutura. Este estudo teve como objetivo investigar e descrever a escola e os problemas que ela enfrenta pelo não cumprimento do ordenamento jurídico, além de analisar as causas e seus possíveis entraves. Para tal compreensão, fora realizada uma contextualização legal, análoga ao seu cumprimento, por parte das instituições escolares. Os procedimentos de investigação adotados foram a pesquisa bibliográfica e de campo. Já as técnicas de pesquisa de campo deram-se em face de um questionário aplicado aos funcionários da instituição e a realização de entrevistas semiestruturadas com servidores de todos os setores da escola pesquisada. A análise dos dados da pesquisa ancorou-se: na Constituição Federal de 1988 e nas Leis federais 11.901/2009, 12.608/2012, 13.425/2017 e 13.722/2018; na Associação Brasileira de Normas Técnicas (ABNT); nas Leis do Estado de Minas Gerais, 14.130/2001 e 22.839/2018; além das Instruções Técnicas do Corpo de Bombeiros Militares de Minas Gerais (CBMMG). Analisamos, ainda, as pesquisas dos autores Maria Eugenia Leonardi (2018) e Vanessa de Souza Matos (2018). Por fim, destaca-se a apresentação de um Plano de Ação Educacional (PAE), que propõe ações pontuais e específicas a fim de contribuir para tornar a escola em uma instituição que, para além do cumprimento do previsto em todo ordenamento jurídico, transforme-se em referência de segurança entre escolas públicas mineiras, proporcionando uma cultura educacional prevencionista e constante. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Educação | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Mestrado em Gestão e Avaliação em Educação Pública | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Normas de segurança | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Ordenamento jurídico | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Cultura prevencionista | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Safety standards | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Legal system | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Educational culture | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |
dc.title | A gestão de um plano de emergência em um Centro Estadual de educação continuada de Minas Gerais | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |