https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/12182
File | Description | Size | Format | |
jessicatorresbezerra.pdf | PDF/A | 12.26 MB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
Type: | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso |
Title: | O biquíni arquitetado: moda praia inspirada na arquitetura Art Déco da cidade de Juiz de Fora |
Author: | Bezerra, Jéssica Torres |
First Advisor: | Volpini, Javer Wilson |
Referee Member: | Neder, Mônica de Queiroz Fernandes Araújo |
Referee Member: | Rezende, Bárbara de Carvalho Delmonte Cavaliere e |
Resumo: | Este trabalho apresenta o desenvolvimento de três looks moda praia, contendo dois maiôs, um biquíni, um pareô e um pós-praia. O presente estudo introduz a história do movimento artístico Art Déco e a história do biquíni. A criação dos produtos foi obtida com fundamentos teóricos do tema Art Déco e com estudos prévios da arquitetura, do estilo, na cidade de Juiz de Fora, Minas Gerais. A construção das peças se deu por meio da técnica de modelagem plana, que obedeceu as formas geométricas do movimento. O trabalho propôs o uso das peças em um editorial de moda com os looks fotografados. |
Abstract: | This work presents the development of three looks fashion beachwear, containing two swimsuits, one bikini, one pareô and one post beach outfit. The present study introduces the history of the Art Déco movement and the history of the bikini. The creation of the products was obtained with theoretical foundations of the Art Déco theme and with previous studies of the architecture, of the style, in the city of Juiz de Fora, Minas Gerais. The construction of the pieces was done through the technique of flat modeling, which obeyed the geometric shapes of the movement. The work proposed the use of the pieces in a fashion editorial with the looks photographed. |
Keywords: | Art Déco Movimento artístico Moda praia Biquíni Art Déco Artistic movement Fashion beach Bikini |
CNPq: | CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::ARTES MODA |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) |
Institution Initials: | UFJF |
Department: | IAD – Instituto de Artes e Design |
Access Type: | Acesso Aberto |
Creative Commons License: | http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nc-nd/3.0/br/ |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/12182 |
Issue Date: | 9-Jul-2018 |