Files in This Item:
File Description SizeFormat
raquelsalgadocosta.pdfPDF/A14.06 MBAdobe PDFThumbnail
View/Open
Type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
Title: Madame Salga: uma moda feminina plus size
Author: Costa, Raquel Salgado
First Advisor: Bonadio, Maria Claudia
Referee Member: Silva, Luiz Fernando Ribeiro da
Referee Member: Pereira, Ana Maria
Resumo: A realização deste trabalho parte da criação de uma marca voltada para o público de mulheres plus size da cidade de Juiz de Fora. Com o nome Madame Salga, a marca desenvolvida no trabalho têm como objetivo produzir peças de vestuário que sejam compatíveis com as atuais tendências do universo fashion, com criação de modelos e modelagens que sejam condizentes com os biótipos das consumidoras da marca, resultando, assim, em peças bonitas e confortáveis. Para isso, o projeto é embasado por pesquisa teórica, que apresenta um breve estudo sobre a história do corpo gordo e da história da moda plus size, além da pesquisa de campo, que busca, através de sete marcas já existentes no ramo, levantar quais os principais aspectos de consumo e necessidades do público em questão, a fim de elaborar as melhores soluções e aplicar os conhecimentos adquiridos ao longo do curso de Bacharelado em Moda. Para finalização do estudo, coloca-se a prática: a apresentação da coleção Outono/Inverno 2018/19, com a criação de quinze looks completos desenvolvidos através de croquis de moda, com inspiração o “Futuro”. Para fechamento do projeto, a construção de cinco looks completos da coleção, apresentados em editorial de moda denominado “Ao Infinito e Além”.
Abstract: The proposal for the accomplishment of this study starts from the creation of a brand aimed at the public of plus size women of the city of Juiz de Fora. With the name Madame Salga, the brand developed in this study aims to produce clothing pieces that are compatible with the current trends of the fashion universe, with creation of models that are in harmony with the biotypes of the consumers of the brand, in beautiful and comfortable pieces. The project is based on theoretical research, which presents a brief study on the history of the fat body and the history of plus size fashion, as well as the field research, which seeks, through seven brands already established in the industry, main aspects of consumption and needs of the public in question, in order to elaborate the best solutions and apply the knowledge acquired during the course of Bachelor of Fashion. In order to finalize the study, the development is put on practice: the presentation of the Autumn / Winter 2018/19 collection, with the creation of a collection of fifteen complete looks developed through fashion sketches, inspired by the "Future". To conclude this project, the construction of five complete looks of the collection is presented in fashion editorial called "To Infinity and Beyond".
Keywords: Moda
Plus size
Comércio Juiz-forano
Juiz de Fora
Fashion
Plus size
Juiz de Fora commerce
Juiz de Fora
CNPq: CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::ARTES
MODA
Language: por
Country: Brasil
Publisher: Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF)
Institution Initials: UFJF
Department: IAD – Instituto de Artes e Design
Access Type: Acesso Aberto
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivs 3.0 Brazil
Creative Commons License: http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nc-nd/3.0/br/
URI: https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/12181
Issue Date: 10-Jul-2018