https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/12015
File | Description | Size | Format | |
kessiapriscilamirandaramos.pdf | 336.35 kB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Silva, André Drumond Mello | - |
dc.contributor.advisor2 | Ribeiro, Daniel Mendes | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Carnaúba, Daniel Amaral Nunes | - |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Lemos, Tayara Talita | - |
dc.creator | Ramos, Kessia Priscila Miranda | - |
dc.date.issued | 2020-11-16 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The present work starts from the conception of human dignity as the basis to the right to adequate (dignified) housing in Brazil. Since dignity is a guiding principle of the Brazilian legal system, its promotion is sought in constructing and applying the law. However, the real estate market exerts a strong influence on the evolution of housing in Brazil, intensifying the social inequality that exists in the country. Thus, from the notion of the social function of property, an incoherence emerges: the impossibility of usucapting public property and the need of utilizing inutilizable public property to be able to guarantee the effectiveness of a constitutional right. From there, the research is directed towards the intention of broadening the implementation of the right to housing from the Concession of Special Use with the purpose of Housing (CUEM), a new real right, included in the numerus clausus list of the Brazilian Civil Code of 2002 in the year of 2007. The CUEM allows the utilization of public property for housing uses, after one obtains the required administrative and judicial permission. However, there have not been encouraging results in regard to changes in the housing shortage picture since this new right has been promulgated. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho parte da concepção de dignidade da pessoa humana para fundamentar o direito à uma moradia adequada (digna) no Brasil. Sendo a dignidade princípio norteador do ordenamento jurídico brasileiro, busca-se promoção da mesma na construção e aplicação das leis. Entretanto, o mercado imobiliário possui forte influência na evolução da moradia no Brasil, intensificando a desigualdade social existente no país. Com isso, a partir da concepção da função social da propriedade, surge uma incoerência: a impossibilidade de usucapir bens públicos e a necessidade de utilização de bens públicos inutilizados para a efetivação de um direito constitucional. A partir disso, direciona-se a pesquisa na intenção de ampliação da efetivação do direito à moradia a partir da Concessão de Uso Especial para fins de Moradia (CUEM), novo direito real, acrescido no rol taxativo do Código Civil de 2002 no ano de 2007. A CUEM permite a utilização de bens públicos para a uso habitacional, a partir da permissão administrativa e judicial. Contudo, não se tem resultados animadores da mudança no cenário do déficit habitacional desde a promulgação desse novo direito. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | ICSA - Instituto Ciências Sociais Aplicadas | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Dignidade | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Moradia | pt_BR |
dc.subject | CUEM | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Dignity | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Housing | pt_BR |
dc.subject | CUEM | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO | pt_BR |
dc.title | O conceito de dignidade e o dilema habitacional brasileiro: desigualdades sociais, mercado e inovações legislativas desde a Constituição de 1988 | pt_BR |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |