https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/11813
File | Description | Size | Format | |
lilianrodriguesqueirozvarelarios.pdf | PDF/A | 1.72 MB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
Type: | Dissertação |
Title: | Mães de pessoas com autismo: busca de sentido e espiritualidade na perspectiva da logoterapia |
Author: | Rios, Lilian Rodrigues Queiroz Varela |
First Advisor: | Roos, Jonas |
Referee Member: | Lages, Sônia Regina Corrêa |
Referee Member: | Aquino, Thiago Antonio Avellar de |
Resumo: | O presente trabalho destina-se a compreender a espiritualidade e a busca de sentido das mães de pessoascom autismo a partir da logoterapia de Viktor Emil Frankl. Para plena realização da pesquisa adotou-se uma metodologia qualitativa a partir das respostas apresentadas pordezoito mães de pessoas diagnosticadas com autismo durante a aplicação do Questionário Sentido da Vida (Q.S.V.) e explanação da História de Vida Temática dessas mulheres. Por meio das respostas apresentadas no Q.S.V. e da descrição de suas histórias de vida foi possível correlacionar suas respostas com os conceitos apresentados pela logoterapia. Busca-se compreender como a espiritualidade e o sentido da vida, que proporcionam aos indivíduos uma nova e esperançosa perspectiva da realidade, podem contribuir para a superação da dor e sofrimento causados pela enfermidade do filho. Desse modo, visa contribuir para com o entendimento das relações entre espiritualidade e mães de pessoas com autismo na perspectiva da logoterapia. |
Abstract: | The present work aims to understand the spirituality and the search for meaning of mothers of people with autism based on the logotherapy of Viktor Emil Frankl. To fully carry out the research, a qualitative methodology was adopted based on the answers presented by eighteen mothers of people diagnosed with autism during the application of the Meaning of Life Questionnaire and on the explanation of the Thematic Life History of these women. Through the answers presented in the Meaning of Life Questionnaire and from the description of their life stories it was possible to correlate their responses with the concepts presented by logotherapy. The research seeks to understand how spirituality and the meaning of life, which provide individuals with a new and hopeful perspective of reality, can contribute to overcoming the pain and suffering caused by the child's illness. Thus, it aims to contribute to the understanding of the relationship between spirituality and mothers of people with autism in the perspective of logotherapy. |
Keywords: | Sentido de vida. Autismo Mães Espiritualidade Logoterapia Viktor Frankl Meaning of life Autism Mother Logoterapy Spirituality Viktor Frankl |
CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) |
Institution Initials: | UFJF |
Department: | ICH – Instituto de Ciências Humanas |
Program: | Programa de Pós-graduação em Ciência da Religião |
Access Type: | Acesso Aberto Attribution-NoDerivs 3.0 Brazil |
Creative Commons License: | http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nd/3.0/br/ |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/11813 |
Issue Date: | 16-Sep-2020 |