https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/11772
File | Description | Size | Format | |
abelgomesvieira.pdf | 919.14 kB | Adobe PDF | View/Open | |
abelgomesvieira.pdf | 2.06 MB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Sampaio, Thais Fernandes | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Abritta, Carolina Scali | - |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Cadilhe, Alexandre José | - |
dc.creator | Vieira, Abel Gomes | - |
dc.date.issued | 2020-03-13 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The present work, entitled “Reflective Analysis of Portuguese Language Teaching: A Path to New Pedagogical Practices”, was linked to the research project “Professional Portuguese teacher: his formation and his acting in contemporary”, coordinated by Prof. Dr. Thaís Fernandes Sampaio was required for approval at the Professional Master in Letters (PROFLETRAS) of the Federal University of Juiz de Fora (UFJF). Among the objectives of this research is the promotion of reflective analysis of our teaching practice anchored in the movements of critical reflection (LIBERALI, 2012). This is due to the interest in checking the means to resort to promoting change (FULLAN, 2009) in our pedagogical action. To this end, we sought guidance from some of the leading theorists (ANTUNES, 2003; BAGNO, 2000; DOLZ; NOVERRAZ; SCHNEUWLY, 2004; KOCH, 2005; MARCUSCHI, 2008; TRAVAGLIA, 1998) as well as official documents. (BRASIL, 1998; BRASIL, 2018; MINAS GERAIS, 2004) that guide Portuguese language teaching in the country. It was also worked on the elaboration and development of an intervention proposal, based on reflective teaching practices (ALARCÃO, 2000; 2005; GADOTTI, 2000; GHEDIN, 2002; GIROUX, 1997; KLEIMAN, 2008; LIBERALI, 2012; NÓVOA, 2008; SAMPAIO; SANTOS, 2018, ZEICHNER, 1993), in a ninth grade class at a network school state school in the state of Minas Gerais. Our proposal came from a situation that occurred unexpectedly within our classroom involving a gypsy student. This event and the invisibility of the residents of the Gypsy camps near the school inspired us to work on the life and culture of the people living in the Roma communities. This project was didactically divided into five stages, however the actions were intrinsically articulated and took place to make the work more meaningful to the participants. Thus, we sought answers and positions about the collaborative learning, the teacher as a mediator, the student protagonism, the place of the text in the LP class; concerns that guided our research. As a product of this theoretical-methodological study, a theoretical text (dissertation) and a pedagogical notebook were defended before the newsstand in which the development of this interventionist proposal was demonstrated step by step. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho, intitulado “Análise reflexiva do ensino de língua portuguesa: um caminho para novas práticas pedagógicas” vinculou-se ao projeto de pesquisa “O profissional professor de Português: sua formação e sua atuação na contemporaneidade”, coordenado pela Prof. Dra. Thaís Fernandes Sampaio foi requisito para aprovação no Mestrado Profissional em Letras (PROFLETRAS) da Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF). Entre os objetivos desta pesquisa está a promoção de análise reflexiva de nossa prática docente ancorados nos movimentos da reflexão crítica (LIBERALI, 2012). Isso devido ao interesse na verificação dos meios aos quais recorrer para a promoção de mudanças (FULLAN, 2009) em nossa ação pedagógica. Para tanto, buscou-se orientações em alguns dos principais teóricos, (ANTUNES, 2003; BAGNO, 2000; DOLZ, NOVERRAZ, SCHNEUWLY, 2004; KOCH, 2005; MARCUSCHI, 2008; TRAVAGLIA, 1998;) bem como em documentos oficiais (BRASIL, 1998; BRASIL, 2018; MINAS GERAIS, 2004) que orientam o ensino de Língua Portuguesa no País. Trabalhou-se, ainda, na elaboração e desenvolvimento de uma proposta interventiva, com base em práticas reflexivas de ensino (ALARCÃO, 2000; 2005; GADOTTI, 2000; GHEDIN, 2002; GIROUX, 1997; KLEIMAN, 2008; LIBERALI, 2012; NÓVOA, 2008; SAMPAIO; SANTOS, 2018, ZEICHNER,1993), em uma turma de nono ano de escolaridade em uma escola da rede estadual de ensino no estado de Minas Gerais. Nossa proposta partiu de uma situação ocorrida inesperadamente dentro de nossa sala de aula envolvendo uma aluna cigana. O referido acontecimento e a invisibilidade dos moradores dos acampamentos ciganos nas proximidades da escola nos inspiraram a trabalhar sobre a vida e cultura dos povos que vivem nas comunidades ciganas. Este projeto foi didaticamente dividido em cinco etapas, entretanto as ações estiveram intrinsecamente articuladas e se deram de forma a tornar o trabalho mais significativo para os participantes. Dessa forma procurou-se buscar respostas e posicionamentos acerca da aprendizagem colaborativa, do professor como mediador, do protagonismo discente, do lugar do texto na aula de LP; inquietações que nortearam nossa pesquisa. Como produto deste estudo teórico-metodológico foi defendido perante a banca um texto teórico (dissertação) e um caderno pedagógico no qual demonstrou-se passo a passo o desenvolvimento desta proposta de natureza interventiva. | pt_BR |
dc.description.sponsorship | CAPES - Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Letras | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Mestrado Profissional em Letras (ProfLetras) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Protagonismo | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Aprendizagem colaborativa | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Prática reflexiva | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Ensino de língua portuguesa | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Protagonism | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Collaborative learning | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Reflective practice | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Portuguese language teaching | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::LETRAS | pt_BR |
dc.title | Análise reflexiva do ensino de língua portuguesa: um caminho para novas práticas pedagógicas | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |