https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/11719
File | Description | Size | Format | |
elizabetedecassiaresendeassis.pdf | PDF/A | 1.48 MB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
Type: | Dissertação |
Title: | Gestão do conhecimento no suporte técnico da Fundação Centro de Políticas Públicas e Avaliação da Educação: análise da ferramenta Wiki |
Author: | Assis, Elizabete de Cassia Resende |
First Advisor: | Scortegagna, Liamara |
Referee Member: | Rezende, Wagner Silveira |
Referee Member: | Lima, Carla da Conceicao de |
Resumo: | A presente dissertação foi desenvolvida no âmbito do Mestrado Profissional em Gestão e Avaliação da Educação (PPGP) do Centro de Políticas Públicas e Avaliação da Educação da Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (CAEd/UFJF). O caso de gestão estudado discute as problemáticas geradas pela ausência e desatualização de alguns procedimentos na ferramenta de trabalho dos atendentes de suporte dos sistemas de gestão e dos projetos, sob responsabilidade da Fundação CAEd, para esclarecer dúvidas e orientar seus usuários. Assim, propõe-se a seguinte questão: quais ações devem ser realizadas para solucionar os problemas relacionados à ausência e à desatualização de informações na ferramenta Wiki utilizada no suporte aos sistemas de gestão e projetos da Fundação CAEd? O caso de gestão tem como objetivo geral analisar o processo que envolve a Gestão do Conhecimento, observando a ferramenta Wiki – utilizada pelo setor de Suporte Técnico – e propor ações no intuito de aprimorá-la. Já os objetivos específicos são: i) descrever a ferramenta Wiki, principal fonte de informação e procedimentos utilizados pelos Atendentes I e II para satisfazer as dúvidas levantadas pelos usuários; ii) analisar a Gestão do Conhecimento no suporte e na ferramenta Wiki; e iii) propor ações para melhorar o fluxo da informação na equipe do Suporte Técnico da Fundação CAEd. Para realização desta dissertação utilizou-se como metodologia o estudo de caso com abordagem qualitativa por meio da coleta de dados, realizada em relatórios disponibilizados pelo setor do Suporte Técnico da Fundação CAEd, e pesquisa de campo. Apresentaram-se alguns conceitos fundamentais sobre o assunto, baseando-se em alguns autores, tais como: Nonaka e Takeuchi (1997), Magnani e Heberlê (2010), Lima e Cabral (2011), Rossetti e Morales (2007), entre outros. Assumiu-se como hipótese que os atendentes não conseguem resolver todas as dúvidas dos usuários, principalmente, por dificuldades com a ferramenta Wiki, seja por não localizarem o procedimento, seja pelo procedimento estar desatualizado. Conclui-se, por meio das análises da pesquisa de campo, que as dificuldades decorrem por: falhas no fluxo de informação; ausência de padronização na escrita dos procedimentos; e desatualização dos procedimentos na Wiki. As conclusões levaram à proposição das seguintes ações: interação com o setor externo (reuniões); criação de fórum para interação entre os colaboradores; capacitação dos Analistas de Suporte II; criação de um protocolo para agilizar a inserção na Wiki de alterações nos procedimentos. |
Abstract: | This master’s thesis was developed within the scope of the Professional Master in Management and Evaluation of Public Education (PPGP) of the Center of Public Policy and Evaluation of Education of the Federal University of Juiz de Fora (CAEd/ UFJF). The management case analyzed in this research assesses the problems generated by the absence and the obsolescence of some procedures in the work tool used by the support staff of the management and project systems, under the responsibility of the CAEd Foundation, to clarify doubts and guide its users. Thus, this research is guided by the following question: what actions should be taken to solve the problems related to the absence and the obsolescence of information in the Wiki tool, which is used to support the management and project systems of the CAEd Foundation? The general objective is to analyze the Knowledge Management, regarding the observation and proposition of actions to improve the Wiki tool, which is used by the Technical Support sector. The specific objectives are: i) to describe the Wiki tool, the main source of information used by Attendants I and II to clarify users’ doubts; ii) to analyze the Knowledge Management in the support and in the Wiki tool; and iii) to propose actions to improve the flow of information in the Technical Support team of the CAEd Foundation. Regarding the methodology, this master's thesis used a case study with a qualitative approach through data collection, which were obtained in reports from the Technical Support sector of the CAEd Foundation, in addition to field research. From the readings of the researches developed by Nonaka and Takeuchi (1997), Rossetti and Morales (2007), Magnani and Heberlê (2010), Lima and Cabral (2011), among others, some fundamental concepts on the subject were presented in this study. It was assumed as a hypothesis that the attendants were unable to resolve all users’ doubts mainly because of the difficulties with the Wiki tool, either because they were unable to locate the procedure, or because the localized procedure by them was obsolete. It was concluded, through the analysis of the field research, that the difficulties in the sector were due to the flaws in the flow of information, the lack of standardization in the writing of procedures and the obsolescence of procedures of the Wiki. The conclusions led to the proposition of the following actions: increase the interaction with the external sector through meetings; create a forum for interaction between the employees; qualify Support Analysts II; create a protocol to expedite the insertion of changes in procedures on the Wiki. |
Keywords: | Wiki Gestão do conhecimento Atendimento Knowledge management Attendance |
CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) |
Institution Initials: | UFJF |
Department: | Faculdade de Educação |
Program: | Mestrado em Gestão e Avaliação em Educação Pública |
Access Type: | Acesso Aberto Attribution-NoDerivs 3.0 Brazil |
Creative Commons License: | http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nd/3.0/br/ |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/11719 |
Issue Date: | 3-Aug-2020 |