https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/11462
File | Description | Size | Format | |
thiagomartinsjorge.pdf | 2.42 MB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
Type: | Dissertação |
Title: | Gestores do capital e a crise econômica brasileira (2009-2018) |
Author: | Jorge, Thiago Martins |
First Advisor: | Cunha, Elcemir Paço |
Referee Member: | Fortes, Ronaldo Vielmi |
Referee Member: | Harari, Ianina |
Resumo: | Este trabalho tem como objetivo identificar o impacto do padrão decisório efetivado pelos gestores do capital atuantes no Brasil, ao longo do último ciclo econômico (2004 a 2019), na formatação do atual quadro depressivo que aflige a economia brasileira. Para isso, retomaremos as discussões em torno do papel das respostas dos agentes do capital na determinação da dinâmica econômica. Além disso, buscaremos identificar a posição particular ocupada pela economia nacional na trama da economia global, bem como as determinantes centrais que formataram o capitalismo brasileiro. Com isso em tela, poderemos investigar o impacto do padrão de atuação dos gestores do capital, ao longo do corrente ciclo econômico, na construção do atual quadro recessivo. Apontaremos, portanto, os traços de continuidade e ruptura com o histórico padrão decisório dos gestores do capital atuantes no Brasil. |
Abstract: | This paper aims to identify the impact of the decision-making pattern made by the capital managers acting in Brazil, during the last economic cycle (2004 to 2019), in shaping the current depressive scenario that afflicts the Brazilian economy. To this end, we will resume discussions about the role of capital agent's responses in determining economic dynamics. In addition, we will seek to identify the particular position occupied by the national economy in the global economy's plot, as well as the central determinants that shaped Brazilian capitalism. With this in view, we will be able to investigate the impact of the performance pattern of capital managers, throughout the current economic cycle, on the construction of the current recessive scenario. Therefore, we will point out the features of continuity and rupture with the historical decision-making pattern of capital managers operating in Brazil. |
Keywords: | Gestores do capital Economia brasileira Padrão decisório Investimentos Política econômica Capital managers Brazilian economy Decision pattern Investments Economic policy |
CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::ADMINISTRACAO |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) |
Institution Initials: | UFJF |
Department: | Faculdade de Administração e Ciências Contábeis |
Program: | Mestrado Acadêmico em Administração |
Access Type: | Acesso Aberto Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivs 3.0 Brazil |
Creative Commons License: | http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nc-nd/3.0/br/ |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/11462 |
Issue Date: | 6-Nov-2019 |