https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/11448
File | Description | Size | Format | |
maurosilviopereira.pdf | 2.22 MB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
Type: | Dissertação |
Title: | “Entre Redes”: análise da gestão dos processos de escrituração das escolas municipais e estaduais de Caraí na perspectiva do serviço de inspeção escolar |
Author: | Pereira, Mauro Silvio |
First Advisor: | David, Marcus Vinicius |
Co-Advisor: | Machado, Carla Silva |
Referee Member: | Oliveira, Rita de Cassia |
Referee Member: | Domingues Junior, Paulo Lourenço |
Resumo: | A presente dissertação foi desenvolvida no âmbito do Mestrado Profissional em Gestão e Avaliação da Educação (PPGP) do Centro de Políticas Públicas e Avaliação da Educação da Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (CAEd/UFJF). O caso de gestão que segue propõe analisar as atividades de escrituração escolar das redes municipal e estadual de ensino do município de Caraí-MG, a partir das atribuições do serviço de Inspeção. A questão de pesquisa na qual este estudo se organiza é: quais são os desafios do inspetor escolar frente aos obstáculos à melhoria dos serviços de escrituração e como otimizar o processo de expedição de histórico entre as redes de ensino? Acreditamos que a ausência de planejamento das atividades, a desorganização dos arquivos e o fluxograma das atividades de escrituração são fatores que contribuem para os problemas do setor, incidindo nos prazos de expedição e no número de erros na construção dos históricos, principalmente nas situações em que o aluno muda de rede de ensino. Como Referencial Teórico este trabalho foi fundamentado em autores como: Taylor (1990), Chiavenato (2000, 2004), Augusto (2010), De Grouwe (2006), Meneses (1977), Lück (2012), Monteiro (2017), Neiva (2013), Pereira (2012), Silva (2016). Para descrição do caso de gestão, no capítulo 1, houve a necessidade de uma pesquisa empírica inicial, a metodologia utilizada nesta etapa foi a pesquisa qualitativa, que se deu através dos arquivos escolares, mais exatamente na conferência do histórico escolar, que compõe, entre outros documentos, as pastas dos alunos. Foram analisados termos de visitas dos inspetores, Pareceres da Secretaria de Estado de Educação de Minas Gerais sobre problemas de vida escolar específicos e a aplicação de questionários ao Setor de Inspeção Escolar. No capítulo 2, o questionário aplicado permitiu compreender os anseios dos responsáveis pela escrituração nas escolas e constatar que o grande desafio da Inspeção é empreender ações voltadas à capacitação, já que essa foi a reivindicação que mais apareceu nas respostas. No capítulo 3, foi proposto um plano de ação para organizar os arquivos, capacitar funcionários e implementar um sistema de fluxo de dados informatizado. |
Abstract: | The present dissertation was conducted within the scope of the Professional Master’s course in Management and Evaluation of Education (PPGP) of the Public Policies and Evaluation of Education Center at the Federal University of Juiz de Fora (CAEd/UFJF). The management case has the objective of analyzing the activities related to school bookkeeping of the municipal and state teaching networks at the city Caraí-MG, through the inspections services attributions. The research’s question of this study is: which are the main challenges of the school’s inspector, regarding the bookkeeping services improvements? How can the Academic Transcript’s expedition be optimized? This dissertation’s proposal is to investigate and analyze the School’s Bookkeeping Sector of the municipal and state institutions from Caraí, considering its dynamics of organization and operation. To do so, there will be considered the efficiency principle of public services. We believe that the lack of activities planning, the archival disorganization, and the bookkeeping’s activities flow chart are factors that strengthen the sector’s problems, which can be: expedition deadlines and the number of mistakes on the transcripts, especially when the student changes the teaching network. As a bibliography, this dissertation is based on authors as: Taylor (1990), Chiavenato (2000, 2004), Augusto (2010), De Grouwe (2006), Meneses (1977), Lück (2012), Monteiro (2017), Neiva (2013), Pereira (2012), Silva (2016). To the management case’s description, in the first chapter, there was made empirical research. To do so, the used methodology was the qualitative research, through the school’s archives, regarding its school’s transcripts, student’s files, among other documents. There were analyzed the inspectors’ visits terms, and opinions of the State Education Secretary from Minas Gerais about the academic problems. Besides, there were also analyzed the questionnaires applied to the School’s Inspection Sector. On chapter 2, through the applied questionnaires, it was possible to understand the wishes of the ones responsible for the bookkeeping function at schools. Besides, it was also possible to understand that the main challenge of the Inspection is to engage training actions since this was a demand identified on the answers. On chapter 3, through the propositional actions, it was introduced an action plan directed to the file’s organization, workers training and the implementation of a computerized data flow system. |
Keywords: | Inspeção Escrituração escolar Secretaria escolar Gestão de informações Inspection School’s bookkeeping School’s secretary Information management |
CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) |
Institution Initials: | UFJF |
Department: | Faculdade de Educação |
Program: | Mestrado em Gestão e Avaliação em Educação Pública |
Access Type: | Acesso Aberto Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivs 3.0 Brazil |
Creative Commons License: | http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nc-nd/3.0/br/ |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/11448 |
Issue Date: | 15-Jul-2019 |