https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/11420
File | Description | Size | Format | |
valdirenemariabarrosdemoura.pdf | 1.68 MB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Dorini, Lívia Fagundes Neves | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Alves, Alesandra Maia Lima | - |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Gonçalves, Maria Celia da Silva | - |
dc.creator | Moura, Valdirene Maria Barros de | - |
dc.date.issued | 2019-07-26 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The currentessay is developed within the purviewof the Professional Master in Management and Evaluation of Public Education (PPGP), of the Center for Public Policies and Evaluation of Education, Juiz de Fora Federal University (CAED/UFJF). The case of management to be studied investigates the possible difficulties and possibilities of the development of the State policy of integral education in the E. E. Rotary Club, located in Governador Valadares/MG, in order to propose actions that enable the improvement of the work already developed. The main objective is to understand the factors that hamper and/or favor the development of the Integral Education Policy in the E. E. Rotary Club. Three specific objectives were proposed: (i) to describe the context of implementation of integral education and its multiple experiences, (ii) to analyze management and pedagogical practices that guide the development of EI, identifying factors that hinder or favor (iii) to propose actions that are designed as a tool of restraint and support so that the management of the State School Rotary Club achieves the objectives proposed in the state program of integral education and enable the strengthening of the development of the referring program. To accomplish this project, we used as qualitative research methodology, more precisely in a case of study, in which we adopted as instruments: the semi-structured interview, carried out with the teachers, a management team and the application of questions addressed to those responsible for the students. Three axes were proposed to analyze the data that follows: continuing education, curriculum and times and spaces in integral and integrated education. Through analysis, we perceive a deficit in continuing education, a curriculum with repeated and fragmented practices. Non articulation with educational spaces and a need to dynamize the library. Finally, four actions were proposed in the PAE, namely the restructuring of continuing education for integral education in the school, preparation of an Institutional and Interdisciplinary Project, organization of a semester calendar with extracurricular activities to recognize the territory and spaces that the school is inserted and the library redetermination as a formative space, so it is expected that this project collaborates with the quality of teaching and with the expansion of school time effectiveness. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | A presente dissertação é desenvolvida no âmbito do Mestrado Profissional em Gestão e Avaliação da Educação Pública (PPGP), do Centro de Políticas Públicas e Avaliação da Educação, da Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (CAED/UFJF). O caso de gestão a ser estudado investiga quais as possíveis dificuldades e possibilidades do desenvolvimento da política estadual de Educação Integral na E. E. Rotary Club, situada em Governador Valadares/MG, no intuito de propor ações que viabilizem o aperfeiçoamento do trabalho já desenvolvido. O objetivo principal se concentra em compreender os fatores que dificultam e/ou favorecem o desenvolvimento da Política de Educação Integral na E. E. Rotary Club. Para isso, foram traçados três objetivos específicos, quais sejam: (i) descrever o contexto de implementação da Educação Integral e suas múltiplas experiências; (ii) analisar as práticas gestoras e pedagógicas que orientam o desenvolvimento da EI, identificando fatores que dificultam ou favorecem a efetivação da política pública de tempo integral; e (iii) propor ações que se configurem como um instrumental de valorização e apoio para que a gestão da Escola Estadual Rotary Club alcance os objetivos propostos no programa estadual de Educação Integral e viabilizem o fortalecimento do desenvolvimento do referido programa. Para realizar este estudo, utilizamos como metodologia a pesquisa qualitativa, mais precisamente em um estudo de caso, no qual adotamos como instrumentos: a entrevista semiestruturada, realizada com os professores e equipe gestora e a aplicação de questionários direcionados aos responsáveis pelos discentes. Foram definidos três eixos para as análises dos dados, dos quais estão: formação continuada, currículo e tempos e espaços na Educação Integral e integrada. Através das análises, percebemos um déficit na formação continuada, um currículo com práticas repetidas e fragmentadas, não articulação com os espaços educativos e uma necessidade de dinamizar a biblioteca. Por fim, foram propostas quatro ações no PAE, quais sejam: a reestruturação da formação continuada para Educação Integral na escola, elaboração de um Projeto Institucional e Interdisciplinar, organização de um calendário semestral com atividades extraescolares para reconhecer o território e os espaços em que a escola está inserida e ressignificação a biblioteca como espaço formativo. Dessa forma, o que se espera é que este plano contribua para que a qualidade do ensino e a ampliação do tempo escola sejam, de fato, efetivas. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Educação | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Mestrado em Gestão e Avaliação em Educação Pública | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Política de educação integral | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Educação integral e integrada | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Currículo e espaço | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Rotatividade | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Formação de professores | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Integral education policy | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Comprehensive and integrated education | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Curriculum and space | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Rotativity | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Teacher training | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |
dc.title | Educação integral e integrada no ensino fundamental: um estudo de caso sobre a Escola Estadual Rotary Club/MG | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |