https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/11416
File | Description | Size | Format | |
patriciaqueirozdearagao.pdf | 1.1 MB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Oliveira Junior, Lourival Batista de | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Alvim, Maria Isabel da Silva Azevedo | - |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Rodrigues, Michelle Gonçalves | - |
dc.creator | Aragão, Patrícia Queiroz de | - |
dc.date.issued | 2019-07-11 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The present dissertation is developed under the Professional Master in Management and Evaluation of Education (PPGP) of the Center for Public Policies and Education Evaluation of the Federal University of Juiz de Fora (CAEd / UFJF). The management case to be studied will analyze the structure of the Minas Gerais service plan, based on the challenges encountered in the implementation of the Service Plan in the schools of the Regional Superintendence of Education (SRE), Metropolitana A, Belo Horizonte. The objective defined for this study will be to analyze the factors that interfere in the implementation of the SRE A Service Plan, and propose actions so that it can be carried out in accordance with the zoning criteria proposed by the legal bases; propose an educational action plan with suggestions for improvement and articulation of better compliance with the analysis established in the Plan of Attendance. We hypothesized that the weakness in the implementation of the Care Plan is the design and implementation of public policies for education after the period of the plan, enrollments made above that established in the authorization of the class and pupils, and family mobility. To do so, we will use as qualitative research methodology and as instrument forms and interviews with the actors involved in the process of the implementation of the implementation plan, in the different segments of the public network. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | A presente dissertação é desenvolvida no âmbito do Mestrado Profissional em Gestão e Avaliação da Educação (PPGP) do Centro de Políticas Públicas e Avaliação da Educação da Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (CAEd/UFJF). O caso de gestão a ser estudado analisa a estrutura do plano de atendimento de Minas Gerais, a partir dos desafios encontrados na implementação do Plano de Atendimento nas escolas da Superintendência Regional de Ensino (SRE), Metropolitana A, de Belo Horizonte. O objetivo definido para este estudo é analisa os fatores que interferem na execução do Plano de Atendimento da SRE A, e propor ações para que esse possa ser efetivado de acordo com o critério de zoneamento proposto pelas base legal; propor um plano de ação educacional com sugestões para a melhoria e articulação do melhor cumprimento das análises estabelecidas no Plano de Atendimento. Assumimos como hipóteses que a fragilidade na execução do Plano de Atendimento reside no desenho e implementação de políticas públicas da educação após o período do plano, das matrículas efetuadas acima do estabelecido na autorização do quadro de turmas e de alunos, e de mobilidade familiar. Para tanto, foi utilizado como metodologia a pesquisa qualitativa e como instrumentos formulários e entrevistas junto aos atores envolvidos no processo do plano de atendimento da elaboração a implementação, nos diferentes segmentos da rede pública. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Educação | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Mestrado em Gestão e Avaliação em Educação Pública | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Plano de atendimento | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Cadastro escolar | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Organização escolar | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Service plan | pt_BR |
dc.subject | School register | pt_BR |
dc.subject | School organization | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |
dc.title | Análise da estrutura do plano de atendimento em Minas Gerais | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |