https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/11152
File | Description | Size | Format | |
patricklucaszagnolideassis.pdf | 689.2 kB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
Type: | Dissertação |
Title: | A desigualdade de Grothendieck e os teoremas de Grothendieck para operadores absolutamente somantes definidos em espaços Lp |
Author: | Assis, Patrick Lucas Zagnoli de |
First Advisor: | Franca, Willian Versolati |
Co-Advisor: | Mendes, Cristiane de Andrade |
Referee Member: | Vieira, Daniela Mariz Silva |
Referee Member: | Louza Júnior, elson Dantas |
Resumo: | O principal resultado do trabalho é a desigualdade de Grothendieck, desenvolvida em 1958 pelo matemático naturalizado francês Grothendieck. Abordamos as definições de sequências absolutamente somáveis e incondicionalmente somáveis sobre espaços normados, os operadores absolutamente somantes, assim como diversos resultados que se desenvolvem a partir dessas definições. Como consequência da desigualdade de Grothendieck temos o teorema de Grothendieck, que nos diz que todo operador linear e contínuo de l1 em l2 é absolutamente somante. Por fim, estudamos os chamados operadores p-somantes e suas propriedades, os espaços Lp e as versões do teorema de Grothendieck para operadores absolutamente somantes definidos em espaços Lp. |
Abstract: | The main result of the work is the Grothendieck inequality, developed in 1958 by the French naturalized mathematician Grothendieck. We address the definitions of sequences that are absolutely summable and unconditionally summable, the absolutely summing operators, as well as several results that develop from these definitions. As a consequence of Grothendieck’s inequality, we have Grothendieck’s theorem, which tells us that every linear and continuous operator of l1 in l2 is absolutely summing. Finally, we study the so-called p-summing operators and their properties, Lp spaces and Grothendieck’s theorem versions for absolutely summing operators defined in Lp spaces. |
Keywords: | Análise funcional Operadores p-somantes Desigualdade de Grothendieck Functional analysys P-summing operators Grothendieck’s inequality |
CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS EXATAS E DA TERRA::MATEMATICA |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) |
Institution Initials: | UFJF |
Department: | ICE – Instituto de Ciências Exatas |
Program: | Mestrado Acadêmico em Matemática |
Access Type: | Acesso Aberto Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivs 3.0 Brazil |
Creative Commons License: | http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nc-nd/3.0/br/ |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/11152 |
Issue Date: | 19-Jul-2019 |