https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/11072
File | Description | Size | Format | |
yagomerhygatto.pdf | 440.77 kB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
Type: | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso |
Title: | Reflexões sobre a justiça negociada no Brasil |
Author: | Gatto, Yago Merhy |
First Advisor: | Silva, Leandro Oliveira |
Referee Member: | Rodrigues, Ellen Cristina Carmo |
Referee Member: | Almeida Neto, João Beccon de |
Resumo: | O cerne do presente artigo consiste na análise da importação d o modelo de justiça norte americano para o nosso ordenamento jurídico, principalmente atr avés do Projeto de Lei 882/2019, atual mente em tr âmite na Câmara dos Deputa dos , de autoria do a tual ministro d a Justiça e Segurança Pública, Sérgio Moro . A análise pe rpassará pela dinâmica de funcionamento do instituto do Plea of Bargaining , pelas diferenças existentes entre os modelos jurídicos estadunidense e brasileiro e pelos institutos de just iça negociada que já existem em nosso ordenamento. Por fim, analisar se á a compatibilidade da impo rtação da justiç a negociada para o Brasil, representada pelos artigos 28 A e 395 A do Pro jeto de Lei supracitado, a fim de se verificar se a alteração legisl ativa proposta abarca um conjunto de garantias mínimas fundamentais à administração de um processo pen al justo. |
Abstract: | At the heart of this article is the an alysis of the importation of the US justice model into our legal system, mainly through Bill 882/2019, currently un derway in the Chamber of Deputies, by the current Minister of Justice and Security Public, Sérgio Moro. The analysis will be based on the dyn amics of the Plea of Bargaining Institute, the differences between the US and Brazilian legal models and the nego tiated institutions that already exist in our system. Finally, the compatibility of the importation of justice negotiated for Brazil, represe nted by articles 28 A and 395 A of the aforementioned draft Law, will be analyzed in order to verify whether the pr oposed legislative amendment covers a set of guarantees minimum standards for the administration of fai r criminal proceedings |
Keywords: | Plea of bargaining Just iça negociada Processo penal Plea of bargaining Negotiated justice Criminal procedure |
CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO::DIREITO PUBLICO |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) |
Institution Initials: | UFJF |
Department: | Faculdade de Direito |
Access Type: | Acesso Aberto Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivs 3.0 Brazil |
Creative Commons License: | http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nc-nd/3.0/br/ |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/11072 |
Issue Date: | 18-Jul-2019 |