https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/10868
File | Description | Size | Format | |
melissacamposalves.pdf | 621.39 kB | Adobe PDF |  View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Gomes, José Barbosa | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Casagrande, Rogério | - |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Rodriguez, Rafael Ruggiero | - |
dc.creator | Alves, Melissa Campos | - |
dc.date.issued | 2013-02-26 | - |
dc.description.abstract | This dissertation treat the study of the transitivity of geodesic ows on Riemannian manifolds without conjugate points. Based on studies performed by Eberlein in [7], which extended the results obtained in various research, dedicated to proving the topological transitivity of geodesic ows on compact manifolds with curvature K 6 0, requiring that the manifolds were of uniform visibility. We can consider the visibility of manifold M, SM the unit tangent bundle M and 't the geodesic ow in SM, results were presented and developed to show that every point of SM is not wandering through 't then 't is topologically transitive on SM. Lastly we present situations that do not occur transitivity [2] and visibility [20]. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | Esta dissertação é dedicada ao estudo da transitividade dos uxos geodésicos em variedades Riemannianas sem pontos conjugados. Baseada em estudos realizados por Eberlein em [7] que ampliou os resultados obtidos em várias pesquisas realizadas, dedicadas a provar a transitividade topológica de uxos geodésicos em variedades compactas com curvatura K 6 0, exigindo que as variedades fossem de visibilidade uniforme. Considerando a variedade de visibilidade M, SM o brado tangente unitário de M e 't o uxo geodésico em SM, foram apresentados e desenvolvidos resultados para mostrar que se todo ponto de SM é não-errante mediante 't então 't é topologicamente transitivo em SM. Por último apresentamos situações onde não ocorrem a transitividade [2] e a visibilidade [20]. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | ICE – Instituto de Ciências Exatas | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Mestrado Acadêmico em Matemática | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Fluxo geodésico | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Transitividade topológica | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Pontos conjugados | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Visibilidade uniforme | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Geodesic flow | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Topological transitivity | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Conjugate points | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Visibility uniform | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS EXATAS E DA TERRA::MATEMATICA | pt_BR |
dc.title | Transitividade topológica do fluxo geodésico em variedades riemannianas sem pontos conjugados | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |