https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/10609
File | Description | Size | Format | |
neidsonbarrosgoncalves.pdf | 412.08 kB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
Type: | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso |
Title: | Estações ferroviárias de Além Paraíba: educação patrimonial e turismo |
Author: | Gonçalves, Neidson Barros |
First Advisor: | Daibert, André |
Resumo: | Os bens patrimoniais históricos edificados, em geral, não recebem a valorização devida do poder público, não que não queiram fazê-lo, infelizmente o investimento é alto e encontram dificuldades na execução de projetos e no seu financiamento. Para investir na recuperação desses imóveis que em sua maioria encontram-se muito deteriorados. Grande parte da população não conhece a sua história e a memória contida nestes locais. Em nossa proposta de atuação, a educação patrimonial entra como aliada no ensino de História, ganhando uma nova dinâmica junto a alunos da rede pública municipal. A finalidade é criar uma nova política de preservação patrimonial, onde o bem tombado e preservado pode e deve gerar renda a partir do desenvolvimento de atividades turísticas, sendo estas a aliada para a manutenção, valorização e divulgação dos bens patrimoniais históricos do município. Palavras-chave: Educação patrimonial. Turismo. Patrimônio material. |
Abstract: | The built heritage assets, in general, do not receive due appreciation from the government, not that they do not want to do so, unfortunately the investment is high and find difficulties in the implementation of projects and their financing. To invest in the recovery of these properties that are mostly very deteriorated. Much of the population does not know their history and the memory contained in these places. In our proposal, heritage education is an ally in the teaching of history, gaining new dynamics with students from the municipal public system. The purpose is to create a new policy of heritage preservation, where the well-preserved and preserved can and should generate income from the development of tourist activities, which are the ally for the maintenance, enhancement and disclosure of the historical heritage assets of the municipality. |
Keywords: | Educação patrimonial Cultura Turismo Preservação Bens patrimoniais Heritage education Tourism Material heritage |
CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::HISTORIA |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) |
Institution Initials: | UFJF |
Department: | ICH – Instituto de Ciências Humanas |
Access Type: | Acesso Aberto Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivs 3.0 Brazil |
Creative Commons License: | http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nc-nd/3.0/br/ |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/10609 |
Issue Date: | 3-Aug-2019 |