Files in This Item:
File Description SizeFormat
simonelazzarinisiqueira.pdf2.02 MBAdobe PDFThumbnail
View/Open
DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor1: Hippert, Maria Aparecida Steinherz-
dc.contributor.referee1: Polisseni, Antônio Eduardo-
dc.contributor.referee2: Andery, Paulo Roberto Pereira-
dc.creator: Siqueira, Simone Lazzarini-
dc.date.issued: 2019-04-09-
dc.description.abstract: This work's main objective is to propose general guidelines for the control of documented information created on the implantation of NBR 15575 – Housing Constructions – Performance, in construction companies in order to to accomplish requirement 7.5 Documented information, part of the Rules of the Evaluation System of the Conformity of Building Services and Construction Companies (SiAC), of the Brazilian Program of Quality and Productivity of Habitat (PBQP-H), and keep on record, during the building life-time, the documents referring to the building. This research is justified because the implementation of NBR 15575 in the constructors is recent, and its impacts on the processes of the companies are still little known. In addition, PBQP-H requires builders to comply with NBR 15575 since 2017. Among the requirements of the regiment that must be met, there is the "Control of Documented Information", which requires that the construction company include documentation linked to the standar, which must be controlled according to specific rules. On the other hand, NBR 15575 does not specify measures for storage or control of the evidence generated by its implementation by companies. In this sense, the proposal of guidelines to control these evidences would facilitate the assistance on the part of the constructors. The methodology adopted involved, in a first stage, a bibliographic review to understand the theme "performance", and its evolution in Brazil and in the world; a review was also made on NBR 15575: its history of creation, its structure and its relation with the Brazilian Program of Quality and Productivity in Habitat. In a second stage, a case study was made in two companies, in order to identify which documents were being generated and how they were being controlled, besides the obstacles found in the process. The results pointed out the difficulties faced by the companies. Among them: the checklists used are not fully satisfying their role; the reports of materials test vary from building to building; there is no definition of rules for distribution of information, restriction of access, form of indexation (retrieval) and necessity of use; there is no standard structure of electronic directories; no rules have been defined for document version control, especially from third parties; there is no special precaution against protection, even if it's unintentional; there is no retention time definition for the records being created. Based on these findings, guidelines are suggested to be followed in order to reduce these difficulties. The research also proposed a verification checklist with suggested deadlines for record retention based on the NBR 15575 VUP. The first function of a checklist, in general, is to help the user to remember all the items of a task or process they must fulfill. In the case of NBR 15575, it is fundamental to adopt this tool, considering the extensive list of items that the company needs to attend. With the proposed in this research, the checklist also fulfills a second role, which is to define how long to keep the evidence of this attendance.
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho tem como principal objetivo propor diretrizes gerais para o controle de informação documentada gerada no processo de implantação da NBR 15575 – Edificações Habitacionais – Desempenho, em empresas construtoras de forma a cumprir as exigências do requisito 7.5 Informação documentada, do Regimento do Sistema de Avaliação da Conformidade de Empresas de Serviços e Obras (SiAC), do Programa Brasileiro da Qualidade e Produtividade do Habitat (PBQP-H), e manter em arquivo, durante os prazos de vida útil, os documentos referentes à obra. O trabalho se justifica porque a implementação da NBR 15575 nas construtoras é recente, e os seus impactos nos processos das empresas são ainda pouco conhecidos. Além disso, o PBQPH exige das construtoras o cumprimento da NBR 15575 desde 2017. Entre os requisitos do regimento que devem ser atendidos, há o de "Controle de Informação Documentada", que determina que a empresa construtora inclua documentação ligada à norma e que ela seja controlada conforme regras específicas. Por outro lado, a NBR 15575 não especifica medidas para armazenamento ou controle das evidências geradas pelo seu atendimento pelas empresas. Nesse sentido, a proposição de diretrizes para controle dessas evidências facilitaria o atendimento por parte das construtoras. A metodologia adotada envolveu, numa primeira etapa, revisão bibliográfica para entendimento do tema "desempenho", e sua evolução no Brasil e no mundo; também foi feita revisão sobre a NBR 15575: seu histórico de criação, sua estrutura e sua relação com o Programa Brasileiro de Qualidade e Produtividade no Habitat. Numa segunda etapa, fez-se um estudo de caso em duas empresas, de forma a identificar quais documentos estavam sendo gerados e como estavam sendo controlados, além dos obstáculos encontrados no processo. Os resultados apontaram as dificuldades enfrentadas pelas empresas. Entre eles: os checklists utilizados não estão cumprindo plenamente seu papel; os laudos de materiais variam de obra para obra; não há definição de regras para distribuição das informações, restrição de acesso, forma de indexação (recuperação) e necessidade de uso; não há estrutura padronizada de pastas eletrônicas para arquivamento; não foram definidas regras para controle de versões dos documentos, especialmente oriundos de terceiros; não há cuidados especiais de proteção contra alterações, ainda que não intencionais; não há definição de tempo de retenção dos registros que estão sendo criados. Com base nessas constatações, são sugeridas diretrizes a serem seguidas de forma a diminuir essas dificuldades. A pesquisa também propôs um checklist de verificação com prazos sugeridos de retenção de registros com base na VUP da NBR 15575. A função primeira de um checklist, de modo geral, é auxiliar o usuário a se lembrar de todos os itens de uma tarefa ou processo que ele precisa cumprir. No caso da NBR 15575, é fundamental a adoção desta ferramenta, tendo em vista a extensa lista de itens que a empresa precisa atender. Com o proposto nesta pesquisa, o checklist cumpre também um segundo papel, que é o de definir por quanto tempo guardar as evidências desse atendimento.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF)
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Faculdade de Engenharia
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-graduação em Ambiente Construído
dc.publisher.initials: UFJFpt_BR
dc.subject: NBR 15575
dc.subject: Norma de desempenho
dc.subject: Informação documentada
dc.subject: SiAC PBQP-Hpt_BR
dc.subject: Implantação
dc.subject: Construtora
dc.subject: Edificação residencial
dc.subject: NBR 15575
dc.subject: Performance standard
dc.subject: Documented information
dc.subject: SiAC PBQP-Hpt_BR
dc.subject: Implantation
dc.subject: Construction company
dc.subject: Residential building
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::ENGENHARIASpt_BR
dc.title: Diretrizes para controle de informação documentada gerada pela implantação da NBR 15575 – edificações habitacionais – desempenho em empresas construtoras
dc.type: Dissertação