Files in This Item:
File Description SizeFormat
alinecelestinasilveira.pdf993.15 kBAdobe PDFThumbnail
View/Open
DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor1: Antunes, Katiuscia Cristina Vargas-
dc.contributor.referee1: Magaldi, Carolina Alves-
dc.contributor.referee2: Redig, Annie Gomes-
dc.creator: Silveira, Aline Celestina-
dc.date.issued: 2018-12-13-
dc.description.abstract: The present dissertation is developed under the Professional Master in Management and Evaluation of Education (PPGP) of the Center for Public Policies and Education Evaluation of the Federal University of Juiz de Fora (CAEd / UFJF). The management case to be studied will discuss the flow of information regarding inclusion of students with disabilities, TGD and high abilities / giftedness from the SIMADE - Mineiro System of School Administration and the process of training and management of the professionals that deal with specialized educational services in the context of this research. The inadequacy of SIMADE, an important tool for monitoring the demands of inclusion, as well as the way in which information is embedded in this system, together with the training and management issues of the people dealing with AEE - Specialized Educational Service, have created important obstacles to the work of the SAI - Support Service to the Inclusion of the Regional Superintendence of Teaching of Janaúba. It is believed that the identification and analysis of the problem situations that involve this case will trigger the proposition of effective actions that will opportunize the reduction of the obstacles to the operationalization of SIMADE and the improvement of the management and training of the professionals involved with the ESA. This research will contribute to the increase of the quality of the services provided by the IAS and, consequently, to the inclusion in the SRE of Janaúba and the state of Minas Gerais. This work constitutes a case study, with a qualitative approach. It is intended to perform a documentary research in SIMADE and in SAI files, as well as a field research in twelve state schools of Janaúba, SRE's municipality, through the application of a questionnaire in the suite of applications "Google Docs.", to be answered by school professionals.
dc.description.resumo: A presente dissertação é desenvolvida no âmbito do Mestrado Profissional em Gestão e Avaliação da Educação (PPGP) do Centro de Políticas Públicas e Avaliação da Educação da Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (CAEd/UFJF). O caso de gestão a ser estudado discute o fluxo de informações relativas à inclusão de alunos com deficiências, TGD – Transtornos Globais do Desenvolvimento e altas habilidades/superdotação a partir do SIMADE - Sistema Mineiro de Administração Escolar, além de analisar o processo de formação e gestão dos profissionais que lidam com os atendimentos educacionais especializados no contexto desta pesquisa. A inadequação do SIMADE, enquanto ferramenta de monitoramento das demandas da inclusão, a maneira como as informações são ineridas neste sistema e as questões de formação e gestão das pessoas que lidam com o AEE – Atendimento Educacional Especializado, têm se constituído importantes obstáculos ao trabalho do SAI – Serviço de Apoio à Inclusão da Superintendência Regional de Ensino de Janaúba. Acredita-se que a identificação e a análise das situações problema que envolve este caso desencadeiam a proposição de ações efetivas que poderão propiciar a redução dos obstáculos à operacionalização do SIMADE e a melhoria da gestão e formação dos profissionais envolvidos com o AEE. Esta pesquisa pode contribuir, portanto, com o aumento da qualidade dos serviços prestados pelo SAI e, consequentemente, com a melhoria do processo de inclusão na SRE de Janaúba e no estado de Minas Gerais. Este trabalho se constitui em um estudo de caso, de abordagem qualitativa. Realizou-se uma pesquisa documental no SIMADE e em arquivos do SAI, e, também, uma pesquisa de campo nas quinze escolas estaduais de Janaúba, município sede da SRE, por meio da aplicação de um questionário na suíte de aplicativos “Google Docs.”, respondido pelos profissionais das escolas. Entre os principais referenciais que nortearam a construção deste trabalho destaco Mantoan (2003), Pletsch (2014), Glat (2004), Antunes (2012) e Marques (2016). Como proposta de intervenção, se almejou contribuir para a melhoria da qualidade dos serviços prestados na SRE de Janaúba, sobretudo, no que se refere aos alunos com Necessidades Educacionais Especiais, usuários do AEE.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF)
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Faculdade de Educação
dc.publisher.program: Mestrado em Gestão e Avaliação em Educação Pública
dc.publisher.initials: UFJFpt_BR
dc.subject: Atendimento educacional especializado
dc.subject: Formação
dc.subject: Gestão
dc.subject: Specialized educational assistance
dc.subject: Formation
dc.subject: Management
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR
dc.title: Atendimento educacional especializado: das interfaces entre gestão, formação e gerenciamento do Sistema Mineiro de Administração Escolar – SIMADEpt_BR
dc.type: Dissertação