https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/10210
File | Description | Size | Format | |
raphaelafonsecadelimacoelho.pdf | 319.71 kB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
Type: | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso |
Title: | O juiz das garantias |
Author: | Coelho, Raphaela Fonseca de Lima |
First Advisor: | Lago, Cristiano Álvares Valladares do |
Referee Member: | Rodrigues, Luiz Antônio Barroso |
Referee Member: | Guedes, Cleverson Raymundo Sbarzi |
Resumo: | O presente artigo apresenta um estudo acerca do poder instrutório do julgador e das consequências de tal poder na relação processual. Nessa esteira, busca compreender e comparar os modelos processuais penais existentes, discussão permeada pelos princípios constitucionais penais ligados à atividade jurisdicional a partir da Constituição Federal de 1988. Analisa o inquérito policial e o processo penal, ambos com suas particularidades, sobressaltando o papel do juiz em cada momento processual. Por derradeiro, tece algumas considerações acerca do Anteprojeto do Novo Código de Processo Penal e, por fim, analisa a proposta da criação de um Juiz das Garantias e sua viabilidade em termos técnicos e materiais. |
Abstract: | This article presents a study about the instructional power of the judge and the consequences of such power in the procedural relation. In this wake, it seeks to understand and compare existing criminal procedural models, a discussion permeated by the constitutional principles of criminal law related to the judicial activity from the Federal Constitution of 1988. It analyzes the police investigation and the criminal process, both with their particularities, startling the role of the judge at every procedural moment. Lastly, it makes some considerations about the Draft of the New Code of Criminal Procedure and, finally, it analyzes the proposal of the creation of a Judge of the Guarantees and its viability in technical and material terms. |
Keywords: | Sistemas processuais penais Princípios processuais penais Inquérito policial Processo penal Novo código de processo penal Juiz das garantias Criminal procedural systems Principles of criminal procedure Police inquiry Criminal proceedings New code of criminal procedure Judge of guarantees |
CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) |
Institution Initials: | UFJF |
Department: | Faculdade de Direito |
Access Type: | Acesso Aberto |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/10210 |
Issue Date: | 23-Nov-2018 |