https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/9956
File | Description | Size | Format | |
vitoriaregiamustafaborgesdasilva.pdf | 1.66 MB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Oliveira, Rafaela Reis Azevedo de | - |
dc.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4236667Z0 | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Souza, Elisabeth Gonçalves de | - |
dc.contributor.referee1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4751772Y5 | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Souza, Israel | - |
dc.contributor.referee2Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4753877U8 | pt_BR |
dc.creator | Silva, Vitória Régia Mustafá Borges da | - |
dc.date.issued | 2018-12-19 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The present dissertation was developed under the Professional Master in Management and Evaluation of Education (PPGP) of the Center for Public Policies and Education Evaluation of the Federal University of Juiz de Fora (CAEd / UFJF). The studied management case investigated the process of implementation of the Integrated High School Project in the Rondônia State Education Toil. Initially implemented in 2016 in six school units as a pilot project that is expected to expand later to other schools, but difficulties faced in the implementation resulted in the withdrawal of five schools and currently only one school develops the project. Therefore, from this situation originates the guiding question for this case study: What are the difficulties and obstacles of the process of implementation of the Integrated High School Project that caused its discontinuity? The main objective was to analyze the creation and implementation of the High School Project Integrate into the State Educational Toil of Rondônia and propose an Educational Action Plan. Thus, specific objectives defined for this study were: i) to describe the process of creation and implementation of the High School Project Integrate in the State Educational Network of Rondônia; ii) analyze the situations that made implementation difficult and what caused an alteration in the initial proposal of the project; and iii) propose actions for the problems that made it difficult to implement the Integrated High School Project developed in the Rondônia State Education Toil and propose a Plan of Action Educational. We assumed as hypotheses that delays in the standardization of the project and the transfer of material and financial resources in a timely manner to the beginning of the project in the schools, the change of schools that offered the Integrated High School Project to another Program of Integral Education of the Federal Government, did not allow that the implementation of the Project was successful, generating its discontinuity and collaborating to reduce the failure rates and dropout rates of youngsters in regular high school. In order to investigate this situation we use as methodology the qualitative research and as instruments interviews and questionnaires. The theoretical framework as a support for the analyzes is based on the reflections of Condé (2012), Mainardes (2006), Serafim and Dias (2012), Nogueira (2007), Almeida et al. (1999), Vieira ) that analyze public policies; and Krawczyk (2011), Moehleck (2012), Nascimento (2007) and Queiroz et al. (2009) that address different aspects of secondary education. The results of the research demonstrate that the difficulties encountered in the implementation that contributed to the discontinuity of the project indicate the need to review the planning, formulation and implementation of actions for secondary education. In this sense, the Educational Action Plan (PAE) envisages actions that make it possible to minimize and alter the impacts on the implementation of projects for secondary education by the State Secretariat of Education. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | A presente dissertação foi desenvolvida no âmbito do Mestrado Profissional em Gestão e Avaliação da Educação (PPGP) do Centro de Políticas Públicas e Avaliação da Educação da Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (CAEd/UFJF). O caso de gestão estudado investigou o processo de implementação do Projeto Ensino Médio Integrar na Rede Estadual de Educação de Rondônia. Inicialmente implementado no ano de 2016 em seis unidades escolares como projeto piloto com previsão de ampliação posteriormente para outras escolas, porém dificuldades enfrentadas na implementação resultaram na desistência de cinco escolas e atualmente somente uma escola desenvolve o projeto. Portanto, dessa situação se origina a pergunta norteadora para esse estudo de caso: Quais as dificuldades e entraves do processo de implementação do Projeto Ensino Médio Integrar que ocasionou sua descontinuidade? O objetivo principal foi analisar a criação e implementação do Projeto Ensino Médio Integrar na Rede Estadual de Educação de Rondônia e propor um Plano de Ação Educacional. Dessa forma, objetivos específicos definidos para este estudo foram: i)descrever o processo de criação e implementação do Projeto Ensino Médio Integrar na Rede Estadual de Educação de Rondônia; ii) analisar as situações que dificultaram a implementação e o que ocasionou alteração na proposta inicial do projeto e iii) propor ações para os problemas que dificultaram a implementação do Projeto Ensino Médio Integrar desenvolvido na rede Estadual de Educação de Rondônia e propor um Plano de Ação Educacional. Assumimos como hipóteses que atrasos na normatização do projeto e no repasse de recursos materiais e financeiros em tempo hábil ao início do projeto nas escolas, a mudança de escolas que ofereciam o Projeto Ensino Médio Integrar para outro Programa de Educação Integral do Governo Federal, não permitiram que a implementação do Projeto fosse bem sucedida, gerando sua descontinuidade e colaborasse para diminuir os índices de reprovação e evasão escolar dos jovens no ensino médio regular. Para investigar essa situação utilizamos como metodologia a pesquisa qualitativa e como instrumentos entrevistas e questionários. O referencial teórico como suporte para as análises está embasado nas reflexões de Condé (2012), Mainardes (2006), Serafim e Dias (2012), Nogueira (2007), Almeida et al (1999), Vieira (2007), Jesus (2014) que analisam as políticas pública; e Krawczyk (2011), Moehleck (2012), Nascimento (2007) e Queiroz et al (2009) que abordam diferentes aspectos do ensino médio. Os resultados da pesquisa demonstram que as dificuldades encontradas na implementação que contribuíram para a descontinuidade do projeto apontam a necessidade de rever o planejamento, a formulação e a implementação de ações para o ensino médio. Nesse sentido, o Plano de Ação Educacional (PAE) vislumbra ações que possibilitem minimizar e alterar os impactos na implementação de projetos para o ensino médio por parte da Secretaria de Estado da Educação. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Educação | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Mestrado em Gestão e Avaliação em Educação Pública | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Políticas públicas | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Ensino médio | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Projeto Ensino Médio Integrar | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Implementação | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Public policies | pt_BR |
dc.subject | High school | pt_BR |
dc.subject | High School Project Integrate | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Implementation | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |
dc.title | Projeto Ensino Médio Integrar: desafios na implementação e descontinuidade do projeto | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |