https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/991
File | Description | Size | Format | |
luizcarlosdeoliveira.pdf | 1.3 MB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Micarello, Hilda Aparecida Linhares da Silva | - |
dc.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4706146Z2 | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Magaldi, Carolina Alves | - |
dc.contributor.referee1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4730573J0 | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Santiago, Mylene Cristina | - |
dc.contributor.referee2Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4770233J2 | pt_BR |
dc.creator | Oliveira, Luiz Carlos de | - |
dc.date.issued | 2013-10-25 | - |
dc.description.abstract | From 2008 on, has been implemented at Municipal School Antônio Carlos Fagundes, located in Juiz de Fora, MG, a new kind of Learning Laboratory for the early years of elementary school. This project is different from all the others practised in the municipal network as it does not perform the same teaching methodology practised in previous Learning Laboratories: students are grouped in classes according to their learning difficulties and they have two teachers - one who is conductor during regular class time and another who works during the turn against, but also participates along with the regent teacher at regular class time. The objective of this dissertation is to evaluate the project and identify the benefits and barriers to educational goals and to propose adjustments and changes in order to maximize results. This work of research began with a comparative study of the proposal of the Department of Education of Juiz de Fora for the learning lab and the molds implemented by the school. A questionnaire has been applied to teachers, coordinators and managers to verify the perception of the formers in relation to the project. The rates of retention and external evaluations of the school were used to expand the analyses of the results before and after the implementation of the project. The proposals of grouping the classes by learning difficulties and the simultaneous presence of two regent teachers in a single room were also points of analyses and reflections. Finally, this study identified and subsidized some management elements necessary for the articulation of the Learning Laboratory of Municipal School Antônio Carlos Fagundes in the face of Department of Education and the school itself. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | A partir do ano de 2008, a Escola Municipal Antônio Carlos Fagundes, situada em Juiz de Fora, MG, implantou um novo tipo de Laboratório de Aprendizagem para os anos iniciais do ensino fundamental. O projeto é diferente dos demais praticados na rede municipal, pois, não apresenta a mesma metodologia de ensino praticada nos Laboratórios de Aprendizagem, os alunos são enturmados de acordo com suas dificuldades de aprendizado e possuem duas professoras: uma regente para o horário normal de aula e outra para o contra turno, mas que também participa junto com a professora regente no horário regular de aula. O objetivo dessa dissertação é avaliar o projeto e identificar os benefícios e entraves pedagógicos com intuito de propor ajustes e mudanças para maximização dos resultados. Esse trabalho de pesquisa iniciou com o estudo comparativo da proposta da Secretaria de Educação de Juiz de Fora para o Laboratório de Aprendizagem e os moldes implementados pela escola. Foi aplicado um questionário aos professores, coordenadores e gestores para verificar a percepção dos docentes em relação ao projeto. Os índices de retenção e das avaliações externas da escola foram utilizados para ampliar as análises, dos resultados antes e depois da implantação do projeto. As propostas de enturmação por dificuldade de aprendizagem e a presença simultânea de duas professoras regentes em uma mesma sala também foram pontos de análises e reflexões. Por fim, esse estudo identificou e subsidiou alguns elementos de gestão necessários para a articulação do Laboratório de Aprendizagem da Escola Municipal Antônio Carlos Fagundes frente à Secretaria de Educação e à própria escola. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Educação | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Mestrado em Gestão e Avaliação em Educação Pública | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Laboratório de Aprendizagem | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Learning Laboratory | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |
dc.title | Avaliação do projeto de laboratório de aprendizagem da escola municipal Antônio Carlos Fagundes | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |