Files in This Item:
File Description SizeFormat
brunadegusmaomatoscavalcantinetto.pdf488.78 kBAdobe PDFThumbnail
View/Open
DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor1: Faria, Márcio Carvalho-
dc.contributor.referee1: Vidal, Ludmilla Camacho Duarte-
dc.contributor.referee2: Durço, Karol Araújo-
dc.creator: Cavalcanti Netto, Bruna de Gusmão Matos-
dc.date.issued: 2018-11-14-
dc.description.abstract: This monographic work examines the legislator's innovation in extinguishing the “embargos infringentes”of the Code of Civil Procedure of 2015, as well as addresses the system of appeals filed by article 942 of the law. In order to do so, a history analysis will be made of the institute of “embargos infringentes”, as well as the changes that have passed in our legal order until its extinction in 2015. Subsequently, will be examined the legislative process of elaboration and creation of the Draft of the New Code of Civil Procedure, with the effective analysis about the suppression of“embargos infringentes”, the central theme of this work. It will be approached the procedure currently adopted, its implications and assumptions. The practical effects of the technique, its contributions and future perspectives will also be analyzed. Finally, we will analyze some of the problems brought by the technique implemented, as well as the solutions adopted by our courts.
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho monográfico examina a inovação do legislador em extinguir os embargos infringentes do Código Processo Civil de 2015, bem como aborda a sistemática recursal colocada pelo artigo 942 do referido diploma. Para tanto, será feita uma análise história acerca do instituto dos embargos infringentes, bem como das alterações pelas quais passou no ordenamento pátrio até a sua extinção em 2015. Posteriormente, será examinado o trâmite legislativo de elaboração e criação do Anteprojeto do Novo Código de Processo Civil, com a efetiva análise acerca da supressão dos Embargos Infringentes, tema central do trabalho. Será abordado o procedimento atualmente adotado, as suas implicações e hipóteses de cabimento. Também serão analisados os efeitos práticos da técnica, suas contribuições e perspectivas futuras. Por fim, serão analisados alguns dos problemas trazidos pela técnica implementada, bem como as soluções até então adotadas pelos tribunais.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF)
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Faculdade de Direito
dc.publisher.initials: UFJFpt_BR
dc.subject: Embargos infringentes
dc.subject: Técnica de ampliação do julgamento
dc.subject: Art. 942 do novo Código de Processo Civil
dc.subject: Polêmicas
dc.subject: “Embargos infringentes”
dc.subject: Technique of extension of the judgment
dc.subject: Art. 942 of the new CPCpt_BR
dc.subject: Controversies
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO::DIREITO PUBLICO::DIREITO PROCESSUAL CIVILpt_BR
dc.title: A extinção dos embargos infringentes e a nova técnica processual do artigo 942 do Código de Processo Civil
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso