Files in This Item:
File Description SizeFormat
isadorahelenamendesalmeida.pdf221.81 kBAdobe PDFThumbnail
View/Open
DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor1: Nardelli, Marcella Alves Mascarenhas-
dc.contributor.referee1: Mansoldo, Felipe Fayer-
dc.contributor.referee2: Mascarenhas, Fabiana Alves-
dc.creator: Almeida, Isadora Helena Mendes-
dc.date.issued: 2018-12-05-
dc.description.abstract: The Brazilian criminal proceeding took on new directions when the Constitution of the Republic was enacted in 1988, in which it became a robust guarantee framework in procedural matters, with the adversary being one of its main exponents. Nevertheless, the institute of the emendatio libelli remained oblivious to the new constitutional nuances, perpetuating permissive to the magistrate to alter the enamelled capitulation in the exordial one, without being porous to the manifestation of the parts, denying feasibility to the postulate of the contradictory in its more accepting agreement with the precepts democratic, having in the background the archaic meaning that the defendant defends himself only from the facts. The interest for this research, which is anchored in the experience of the probationary activity in one of the Criminal Courts of the Judicial District of Juiz de Fora, is to problematize the procedural consequences of the said solipsistic attitude of the magistrate, especially when the right of the country walks towards to adjust to the current constitutional dress, as was seen in the New Code of Civil Procedure.
dc.description.resumo: O processo penal brasileiro assumiu novos rumos quando promulgada a Constituição da República em 1988, em que se consubstanciou robusto arcabouço garantístico em matéria processual, tendo o contraditório como um de seus principais expoentes. Não obstante, o instituto da emendatio libelli permaneceu alheio às novas nuances constitucionais, perpetuando permissivo ao magistrado para alterar a capitulação esmaltada na exordial, sem se mostrar poroso à manifestação das partes, negando exequibilidade ao postulado do contraditório em sua acepção mais consentânea com os preceitos democráticos, tendo por pano de fundo a arcaica acepção de que o acusado se defende apenas dos fatos. O interesse para este trabalho de pesquisa, que se ancora na vivência da atividade de estágio em uma das Varas Criminais da Comarca de Juiz de Fora, é problematizar as consequências processuais gestadas pela referida atitude solipsista do magistrado, mormente quando o direito pátrio caminha para se ajustar à hodierna roupagem constitucional, a exemplo do que se vislumbrou com o novo Código de Processo Civil.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF)
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Faculdade de Direito
dc.publisher.initials: UFJFpt_BR
dc.subject: Emendatio libelli
dc.subject: Contraditório
dc.subject: Novo código de processo civil
dc.subject: Princípio da correlação
dc.subject: Direito processual constitucional
dc.subject: Emendatio libelli
dc.subject: Contradictory
dc.subject: New Code of civil procedure
dc.subject: Principle of correlation
dc.subject: Constitutional procedural law
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO::DIREITO PUBLICO::DIREITO PROCESSUAL PENALpt_BR
dc.title: Emendatio libelli: uma releitura à luz do contraditório
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso