Files in This Item:
File Description SizeFormat
anandreiatrovo.pdf3.79 MBAdobe PDFThumbnail
View/Open
DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor1: Scortegagna, Liamara-
dc.contributor.advisor1: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4771215J4
dc.contributor.referee1: Alvim, Maria Isabel da Silva Azevedo-
dc.contributor.referee1: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4732130D0
dc.contributor.referee2: Goncalves, Janae-
dc.contributor.referee2: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4767920A6
dc.creator: Trovó, Anandréia-
dc.date.issued: 2018-12-20-
dc.description.abstract: The present dissertation was developed into the Professional Master in Management and Evaluation of Education (PPGP) of the Center for Public Policies and Education Evaluation of the Federal University of Juiz de Fora (CAEd / UFJF). The case of management considers the Project High School with Technological Mediation (PEMMT) in the Regional Education Coordination (CRE) of Vilhena in Rondônia. The study investigates the following guiding question: "What actions can be taken to favor the follow-up and monitoring of the High School Project with Technological Mediation in the Regional Education Coordination of Vilhena?" Based on this question, it was defined the general objective to describe and to analyze the proposal of the PEMMT in Rondônia in order to propose actions, through an Educational Action Plan (PAE), of improvements for the development of the Project. Thus, the research was based on the qualitative approach of research through a case study made from documentary, bibliographic analysis and data collection of semi-structured interviews. The documentary analysis, based on official documents, emphasized the descriptive context of implementation of the Project in the state; the literature analyzed took theoretical reflections that subsidized the analysis of the data and proposition of the intervention actions. The central focus of the research turned to the elements that guided the follow-up and monitoring actions in the structural and pedagogical context regarding the implementation of the PEMMT. The interviews were made with managers from the host schools, school supervisors, also from the host schools, with classroom teachers and students. The theoretical reference used for reflection was based on authors such as Arcanjo (2015), Costa (2015), Gomes (2005), Kenski (2003), Litto and Formiga (2009), Moran, Masetto and Behrens (2005), Serrão (2016), Mainardes (2006), Lück (2013), Ferreira (2016), Velho (1978), Fraser and Gondim (2004) and Boni and Quaresma (2005). The results of the research indicated three main fragilities : i) Reorganization of the Monitoring in loco; ii) Documentary structuring of returns in loco and online ; iii) Strengthening of individual and collective continuing education actions. These are the weaknesses that make up the PAE and are followed by macro-level competences for which suggestions were submitted to the State Secretariat of Education of Rondônia.
dc.description.resumo: A presente dissertação foi desenvolvida no âmbito do Mestrado Profissional em Gestão e Avaliação da Educação (PPGP) do Centro de Políticas Públicas e Avaliação da Educação da Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (CAEd/UFJF). O caso de gestão abordado considera o Projeto Ensino Médio com Mediação Tecnológica (PEMMT) na Coordenadoria Regional de Educação (CRE) de Vilhena em Rondônia. O estudo investiga a seguinte questão norteadora: “Quais ações podem ser tomadas para favorecer o acompanhamento e o monitoramento do Projeto Ensino Médio com Mediação tecnológica na Coordenadoria Regional de Educação de Vilhena?” A partir da questão exposta, delimitou-se como objetivo geral descrever e analisar a proposta do PEMMT em Rondônia de modo a propor ações, por meio de um Plano de Ação Educacional (PAE), de melhorias para o desenvolvimento do Projeto. Para fundamentar as análises, a pesquisa baseou-se na abordagem qualitativa de pesquisa por meio de um Estudo de caso realizado a partir de análise documental, bibliográfica e coleta de dados pelo instrumento de entrevistas semiestruturadas. A análise documental, realizada a partir de documentos oficiais, fundamentou o descritivo do contexto de implementação do Projeto no estado; a bibliográfica embasou as reflexões teóricas que subsidiaram a análise dos dados e proposição das ações de intervenção. O foco central da pesquisa voltou-se para os elementos que norteiam as ações de acompanhamento e monitoramento no contexto estrutural e pedagógico no que se refere à execução do PEMMT. As entrevistas foram realizadas com gestores das escolas sede, supervisores escolares, também das escolas sede, com professores presenciais e alunos. O referencial teórico utilizado para reflexão embasou-se em autores como: Arcanjo (2015), Costa (2015), Gomes (2005), Kenski (2003), Litto e Formiga (2009), Moran, Masetto e Behrens (2000), Morgado (2001), Serrão (2016), Mainardes (2006), Lück (2013), Ferreira (2016), Velho (1978), Fraser e Gondim (2004) e Boni e Quaresma (2005). Os resultados da pesquisa indicaram três fragilidades que foram elencadas como principais: i) Reorganização do Monitoramento in loco; ii) Estruturação documental de devolutivas dos monitoramentos realizados in loco e online; iii) Fortalecimento das ações de formação continuada individual e coletiva. Portanto, são essas as fragilidades que compõem o PAE e são seguidas de competências de nível macro para as quais se elencou sugestões para a Secretaria de Estado da Educação de Rondônia.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF)
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Faculdade de Educação
dc.publisher.program: Mestrado em Gestão e Avaliação em Educação Pública
dc.publisher.initials: UFJFpt_BR
dc.subject: Mediação tecnológica
dc.subject: Ensino mediado pelas tecnologias
dc.subject: Acompanhamento e monitoramento
dc.subject: Ensino híbrido
dc.subject: Technological mediation
dc.subject: Technology-mediated teaching
dc.subject: Monitoring and monitoring
dc.subject: Hybrid teaching
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR
dc.title: Acompanhamento e monitoramento do Projeto Ensino Médio com Mediação Tecnológica na Coordenadoria Regional de Vilhena (Rondônia)
dc.type: Dissertação