https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/8439
File | Description | Size | Format | |
Rodrigofigueiredoferreguetti.pdf | 4.48 MB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Luz, Leonardo Neves | - |
dc.contributor.advisor-co1 | Soares, Thiago Costa | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Luz, Leonardo Neves | - |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Soares, Thiago Costa | - |
dc.contributor.referee3 | Macedo, Leandro Roberto de | - |
dc.creator | Ferreguetti, Rodrigo Figueiredo | - |
dc.date.issued | 2018-12-04 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The present work sought to analyze the efficiency of the management of the school inputs of Brazilian public schools. Based on data from the Brazil Proof of 2011, based on tests of Mathematics and Portuguese Language for 5th year and 9th grade and school inputs, obtained through the questionnaires applied to school principals and teachers, an educational production function was estimated through the Stochastic Frontier method. The results showed that the models of Portuguese Language of the 5th year, Mathematics of the 5th year, Portuguese Language of the 9th year and Mathematics for the 9th year, presented average efficiency of 0.99, 0.99, 0.97 and 0, 99 respectively. Therefore, the school inputs explain a large part of the variability of the grades, indicating that the supply of school supplies by the municipalities was efficient regarding the performance of the students and that there are no discrepancies in the management of resources. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho buscou analisar a eficiência da gestão dos insumos escolares das escolas públicas brasileiras. Através de dados da Prova Brasil de 2011, baseando em testes de Matemática e Língua Portuguesa para 5° ano e 9o ano e insumos escolares, obtido através dos questionários aplicados aos diretores e professores das escolas foi estimado uma função de produção educacional, por meio do método de Fronteira Estocástica. Os resultados mostraram que os modelos de Língua Portuguesa do 5o ano, Matemática do 5o ano, Língua Portuguesa do 9° ano e Matemática para o 9° ano, apresentaram eficiência média de 0,99, 0,99, 0,97 e 0,99 respectivamente. Portanto, os insumos escolares explicam uma grande parcela da variabilidade das notas, indicando que a oferta dos insumos escolares por parte dos municípios se mostrou eficiente no que concerne ao desempenho dos alunos e que não há discrepâncias na gestão dos recursos. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora - Campus Avançado de Governador Valadares | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | ICSA - Instituto Ciências Sociais Aplicadas | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF/GV | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Qualidade Educacional | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Eficiência | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Fronteira Estocástica | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Educational Efficacy | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Efficiency | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Stochastic Frontier | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::ECONOMIA | pt_BR |
dc.title | Análise da eficiência técnica dos insumos escolares nos municípios brasileiros | pt_BR |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |