https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/8230
File | Description | Size | Format | |
janainacardosodasilva.pdf | 2.04 MB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Musse, Christina Ferraz | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Silva, Juremir Machado da | - |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Neves, Teresa Cristina da Costa | - |
dc.contributor.referee3 | Rocha, Enilce do Carmo Albergaria | - |
dc.creator | Silva, Janaína Cardoso da | - |
dc.date.issued | 2018-08-28 | - |
dc.description.abstract | In times of globalization in which distant cultures find themselves in new experiences of space-time experience, the dawning of new narrators, the fruit of technological development and multiculturalism, is discussed through a Brazilian documentary festival, Brésil en Mouvements, held there 13 years in France. The initiative intends to improve understanding about several issues that are crucial to Brazilian society by giving another look at the reality of the country, especially in social, political and environmental issues, overcoming clichés and prejudices. The research approaches through a historical bibliographical review, the construction and consolidation of a stereotyped and simplistic perception of the French about Brazil in time, through data collection and reports that deal with the relationship between the two countries. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | Em tempos de globalização em que culturas distantes se encontram em novas experiências de vivência do espaço-tempo, o despontar de novos narradores, fruto do desenvolvimento tecnológico e da multiculturalidade, é discutido através de um festival de documentário brasileiro, Brésil en Mouvements, realizado há 13 anos, na França. A iniciativa pretende melhorar a compreensão sobre várias questões crucias à sociedade brasileira divulgando um outro olhar sobre a realidade do país, sobretudo, em assuntos sociais, políticos e ambientais superando clichês e preconceitos. A pesquisa aborda, através de revisão bibliográfica histórica, a construção e a consolidação de uma percepção estereotipada e simplista dos franceses acerca do Brasil no tempo, através de levantamento de dados e relatos que revisitam a relação entre os dois países. | pt_BR |
dc.description.sponsorship | - | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Comunicação Social | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-graduação em Comunicação | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | França | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Cinema | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Imaginário | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Autres Brésils | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Festival documentário | pt_BR |
dc.subject | France | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Imaginary | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Cinema | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Autres Brésils | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Documentary festival | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::COMUNICACAO | pt_BR |
dc.title | Um outro Brasil para os franceses: narrativas e percepções sobre o país em festival de cinema documentário | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |