https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/8009
File | Description | Size | Format | |
lucianadermanideaguiar.pdf | 1.7 MB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Bocchetti, André | - |
dc.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4757694J1 | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Pires, Francisca Cristina de Oliveira | - |
dc.contributor.referee1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4453422P3 | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Figueiredo, Camila Gonçalves Silva | - |
dc.contributor.referee2Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4133352A8 | pt_BR |
dc.creator | Aguiar, Luciana Dermani de | - |
dc.date.issued | 2018-07-17 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The present dissertation is developed within the Professional Master in Management and Evaluation of Education (PPGP) of the Center for Public Policies and Education Evaluation of the Federal University of Juiz de Fora (CAEd / UFJF), the case of management addresses the exercise of teaching in a technology-mediated educational initiative in the state of Rondônia, more specifically in the so-called Secundary School with Technological Mediation. The research has the following guiding question: How is the teaching practice of Presential Teachers in Secundary School with Technological Mediation in Rondônia? We assume as hypothesis the possibilities of the teaching exercise in a project mediated by technologies in which the Present Teacher present in the classroom acts with technical difficulties and that tends, in several situations, to exercise more technical attributions than pedagogical. The general objective of the study is to investigate the teaching practices resulting from this educational initiative, as well as the difficulties faced by the Presence Teachers who work in Secundary School with Technology Mediation (EMMT). To do so, it will be necessary to: i) describe the Secondary Education with Technological Mediation in Rondônia, ii) analyze the presence of the Presencial Teacher in relation to the procedures for the operationalization of technical instruments and pedagogical mediation in the context of the classroom, and iii) propose a plan of educational action (PAE) so that this professional will be able to have a more significant performance in the didactic-pedagogical aspects and that is not limited to the operation of technological equipment and reproduction of content. To do so, the data to be analyzed will be obtained by documentary research and by the application of questionnaires and interviews. For the theoretical basis, the reflections of authors such as Maia (2010), Campos (2011) and Costa (2015) were used to discuss the EMPMT project in Amazonas. The reflections of Belloni (2012), Masetto (2013), Kenski (2003, 2007, 2009, 2012, 2013), Almeida (2004, 2006, 2010) and Teixeira (2010) were also important here, as they address the specificities of Distance education and the challenges in the educational context in this modality of education. The research also discusses the studies of Moran (2005, 2009, 2008,2013) and Tardif (2002, 2012, 2014), that presents about the performance of teacher on the ground of school, the knowledge necessary to teaching and reinforce importance of teacher’s training who work with technology-mediated educational. The results of this research pointed to three main problems: i) difficulties of Presential Teachers regarding pedagogical with Technological Mediation procedures; ii) need to implement a system of greater control of follow-up visits and pedagogical monitoring that contemplate all EMMT process in the State; iii) difficulty in receiving curriculum components in a timely manner, turnover of the Presential teacher in classroom, factors that have led to serious difficulties in the implementation and consolidation of adequate infrastructure and lack of computers and supplies. Therefore, factors to have led into serious difficulties to implementation and consolidation of this State policy. This way, the following proposals were indicated in the Educational Action Plan: Constitution of the Community of practice in the CREs; Implementation of monitoring system; Potentialize an interaction among actors of the EMMT Project. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | A presente dissertação é desenvolvida no âmbito do Mestrado Profissional em Gestão e Avaliação da Educação (PPGP) do Centro de Políticas Públicas e Avaliação da Educação da Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora, o caso de gestão aborda o exercício da docência em uma iniciativa educacional mediada por tecnologia no estado de Rondônia, mais especificamente no chamado Ensino Médio com Mediação Tecnológica (EMMT). A pesquisa tem a seguinte questão norteadora: como é exercida a docência dos Professores Presenciais no Ensino Médio com Mediação Tecnológica em Rondônia? Assumimos como hipótese as possibilidades do exercício docente em um projeto mediado por tecnologias em que o Professor Presencial presente na sala de aula atua com dificuldades técnicas e que tende, em várias situações, a exercer mais atribuições técnicas do que pedagógicas. O objetivo geral do estudo é investigar as práticas docentes resultantes desta iniciativa educacional, assim como as dificuldades enfrentadas pelos Professores Presenciais que atuam no Ensino Médio com Mediação Tecnológica (EMMT). Para tanto, será necessário: i) descrever o Ensino Médio com Mediação Tecnológica em Rondônia, ii) analisar a atuação do Professor Presencial frente aos procedimentos de operacionalização dos instrumentos técnicos e de mediação pedagógica no contexto da sala de aula e iii) propor um plano de ação educacional (PAE) para que este profissional tenha uma atuação mais significativa quanto aos aspectos teóricopedagógicos e que não se limite apenas na operacionalização de equipamentos tecnológicos e reprodução de conteúdo. A fim de responder a esta questão, o estudo se pauta em uma metodologia qualitativa. Para tanto, os dados analisados foram obtidos por pesquisa documental e pela aplicação de questionários e realização de entrevistas. Para fundamentação teórica foram utilizadas as reflexões de autores como Maia (2010), Campos (2011) e de Costa (2015) que discorreram sobre o projeto EMPMT no Amazonas. Também foram importantes as reflexões de Belloni (2012), Masetto (2013), Kenski (2003, 2007, 2009, 2012, 2013), Almeida (2004, 2006, 2010) e Teixeira (2010), pois abordam as especificidades da Educação à Distância e os desafios no contexto educacional nessa modalidade de ensino. A pesquisa dialoga também com os estudos de Moran (2005, 2009, 2008,2013) e Tardif (2002, 2012, 2014), que expõe sobre a atuação do professor no espaço escolar, os saberes necessários à docência e reforçam a importância da formação dos professores que atuam na modalidade de ensino à distância. Os resultados da pesquisa apontaram para três problemáticas principais: i) as dificuldades dos Professores Presenciais quanto aos procedimentos de mediação pedagógica; ii) a necessidade de implementação de um sistema de maior controle das visitas de acompanhamento e monitoramento pedagógico que abarque todo a processo do EMMT no Estado; iii) a dificuldade em receber os Planos de estudo dos componentes curriculares em tempo hábil, a rotatividade do Professor Presencial, a infraestrutura inadequada e a falta de computadores e insumos. Portanto, fatores que acarretaram em sérias dificuldades na implementação e consolidação da política no Estado. Dessa forma, foram indicadas as seguintes propostas no Plano de Ação Educacional: Constituição da Comunidade de prática nas CREs; Implementação de sistema de monitorias; Potencializar a interação entre os atores do Projeto EMMT. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Educação | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Mestrado em Gestão e Avaliação em Educação Pública | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Ensino médio com mediação tecnológica | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Mediação pedagógica | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Professor Presencial | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Rondônia | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Secondary education with technological mediation | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Pedagogical mediation | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Presential Teacher | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Rondônia | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |
dc.title | Ser e fazer-se docente no ensino médio mediado por tecnologia: o caso do Professor Presencial de Rondônia | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |