Files in This Item:
File Description SizeFormat
guilhermemanoelsilveiradesousa.pdf275.47 kBAdobe PDFThumbnail
View/Open
DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor1: Rodrigues, Luiz Antônio Barroso-
dc.contributor.referee1: Mansoldo, Felipe Fayer-
dc.contributor.referee2: Santos, Mônica Barbosa dos-
dc.creator: Sousa, Guilherme Manoel Silveira de-
dc.date.issued: 2018-06-05-
dc.description.abstract: This present scientific work aims, based on a constitutional point of view, to analyze the applicability of preventive detention after the criminal veredict of guilty, when fixed an initial regime of penalty different from the closed one. The controversy of the subject is instaured mainly around the constitutional principles, with the purpose of analyzing the possibility of the judge recognize the initial regime as open or semi-open to begin the execution of the sentence and at the same time deny the defendant the right to appeal in freedom with or without other cautionary measures different from the prison, ensuring the stay of the requirements which justified the processual prision. Tthis work enphasises the complexity of this subject, which is, unfortunately and frequently treated in a political way, and the need of finding ways to guarantee the human dignity, the reduce of the inequality and the effectiveness of the individual rights, especially in the view of the decisions of the superior tribunals.
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho científico objetiva, a partir de uma leitura constitucional, analisar a aplicabilidade da prisão preventiva após sentença penal condenatória, quando fixado regime inicial de cumprimento de pena diferente do fechado. A controvérsia do assunto se instaura principalmente em face aos princípios constitucionais, tendo como escopo analisar a possibilidade do magistrado reconhecer o regime inicial aberto ou semiaberto para início do cumprimento de pena e ao mesmo tempo negar ao réu o direito de recorrer em liberdade, com ou sem outras medidas cautelares diferentes da prisão, reafirmando a permanência dos requisitos que ensejaram a prisão processual. Enfatiza-se a complexidade do tema, que lamentavelmente é muitas vezes tratado de modo político, e a necessidade de se perquirir formas de garantia da dignidade humana, a diminuição da desigualdade e efetivação dos direitos individuais, principalmente diante das posições dos tribunais superiores.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF)
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Faculdade de Direito
dc.publisher.initials: UFJFpt_BR
dc.subject: Prisão preventiva
dc.subject: Presunção inocência
dc.subject: Negatória de recorrer em liberdade
dc.subject: Preventive detention
dc.subject: Presumption of innocence
dc.subject: Impossibility of appealing in freedom
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO::DIREITO PUBLICO::DIREITO PROCESSUAL PENALpt_BR
dc.title: O direito subjetivo de recorrer em liberdade de sentença penal condenatória em regime inicial distinto do fechado a partir de uma leitura constitucional
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso