https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/7038
File | Description | Size | Format | |
jeanventuraflorencio.pdf | 503.19 kB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Guedes, Clarissa Diniz | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Cavalcanti, Gabriela Rigueira | - |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Mansoldo, Felipe Fayer | - |
dc.creator | Florêncio, Jean Ventura | - |
dc.date.issued | 2018-06-21 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The present monographic work had as general goal to analyze the extra juridical influences that can interfere in the valuation of the expert evidence by the magistrate in the rational persuasion system. The justification was the need to prevent the expert from being the judge of the case. Did it start off with the issue that magistrates may be influenced, albeit unconsciously, to make certain decisions on matters requiring extra-juridical knowledge, such as technical-scientific questions involving expert evidence? Considering the hypothesis that magistrates are influenced at all times, which may hinder judicial activity, especially in the analysis of factual questions that relate to technical, scientific or specialized knowledge. It was thus concluded that in order to reduce external influences and that the magistrate is at the mercy of the expert, there is a need for their democratic qualification, with learning from the different perspectives that surround the same theme, as well as the greater possible specialization of the court in which they will hold office. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho monográfico teve como objetivo geral analisar as influências extrajurídicas que podem interferir na valoração da prova pericial pelo magistrado no sistema da persuasão racional. Teve como justificativa a necessidade de evitar que o perito seja o juiz da causa. Partiu-se do problema que os magistrados podem ser influenciados, ainda que inconscientemente, a tomarem determinadas decisões sobre questões que demandem conhecimentos extrajurídicos, como é o caso das questões técnico-científicas que envolvem a prova pericial? Com a hipótese de que os magistrados sofrem influências em todos os momentos, o que pode prejudicar a atividade jurisdicional, especialmente na análise das questões fáticas que versem sobre conhecimentos técnicos, científicos ou especializados. Chegou-se, assim, a conclusão de que com o intuito de diminuir as influências externas e de que o magistrado fique à mercê do perito. Há necessidade de sua capacitação democrática, com o aprendizado a partir das diferentes perspectivas que circundam o mesmo tema, além da maior especialização possível da vara em que exercerá o cargo. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Direito | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Prova pericial | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Persuasão racional | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Influências extrajurídicas | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Capacitação | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Expert evidence | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Rational persuasion | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Extrajudicial influences | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Qualification | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO::DIREITO PUBLICO::DIREITO PROCESSUAL CIVIL | pt_BR |
dc.title | O controle da prova pericial pelo magistrado como garantia a tutela justa | pt_BR |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |