https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/6931
File | Description | Size | Format | |
mariadasgracasschinnigerassungarcia.pdf | 1.11 MB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Oliveira, Maria Cristina Araújo de | - |
dc.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4784896E6 | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Valente, Wagner Rodrigues | - |
dc.contributor.referee1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4797642D0 | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Escher, Marco Antônio | - |
dc.contributor.referee2Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4795071Z6 | pt_BR |
dc.creator | Garcia, Maria das Graças Schinniger Assun | - |
dc.date.issued | 2018-04-02 | - |
dc.description.abstract | This dissertation historically studies the presence of Design as primary school subject matter. It was taken as the guiding question of the study: what are the finities of the drawing matter read in the official national and mining directives of the 1940-1950 decades? In the 1940s and 1950s, the teaching is governed by the Organic Law of Primary Education of 1946. The study is situated in the field of History of Mathematics Education, taking as theoretical-methodological references contributions from Cultural History, and considering school culture and disciplines or subjects as historical objects. In addition to the Organic Law for Primary Education, the Programs in Experience of Minas Gerais, published in the 1940s and republished until 1961, were examined. These programs brought the Integrated Design to teaching areas, presented as an auxiliary material, which appears as an activity of expression, observation and intuition. It assumes characteristics of a discipline based on the perspective of rudiments. By these considerations, it begins to constitute a teaching consubstantiated with the character of initiation to the school knowledge; with nothing to do with reference knowledge. Targeted at the primary education objectives, it was aligned with the school subjects constituting this school year - arithmetic, geometry, mother tongue, history and geography, science and hygiene | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | Esta dissertação estuda historicamente a presença do Desenho como matéria escolar no curso primário. Tomou-se como questão norteadora do estudo: Quais as finalidades da matéria Desenho lidas nas diretivas oficiais nacionais e mineiras das décadas de 1940-1950? No recorte temporal adotado – as décadas de 1940 e 1950 – o ensino é regido pela Lei Orgânica do Ensino Primário, de 1946. O estudo se situa no campo da História da educação matemática, tomando como referenciais teóricometodológicos aportes advindos da História Cultural, e considerando-se a cultura escolar e as disciplinas ou matérias como objetos históricos. Foram examinados, além da Lei Orgânica para o Ensino Primário, os Programas em Experiência de Minas Gerais, publicados na década de 1940 e republicados até 1961. Esses Programas trouxeram o Desenho integrado às áreas de ensino, apresentado como matéria auxiliar, que aparece como atividade de expressão, observação e intuição. Assume características rudimentares, ou seja, passa a constituir um ensino consubstanciado com o caráter de iniciação aos saberes escolares; sem nada a dever aos saberes de referência. Pautado nas finalidades dadas para o ensino primário, se mostrou alinhado às matérias escolares constitutivas deste ciclo escolar – aritmética, geometria, língua pátria, história e geografia, ciências e higiene. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | ICE – Instituto de Ciências Exatas | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-graduação em Educação Matemática | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Desenho | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Matéria escolar | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Legislação educacional | pt_BR |
dc.subject | História da educação matemática | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Drawing | pt_BR |
dc.subject | School primary | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Educational legislation | pt_BR |
dc.subject | History of mathematics education | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS EXATAS E DA TERRA | pt_BR |
dc.title | O desenho como matéria em Minas Gerais nas décadas de 1940 e 1950 | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |