Files in This Item:
File Description SizeFormat
mariadenazaredocarmodejesus.pdf1.61 MBAdobe PDFThumbnail
View/Open
DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor1: Kistemann Júnior, Marco Aurélio-
dc.contributor.referee1: Bocchetti, André-
dc.contributor.referee2: Leite, Lígia-
dc.contributor.referee2: Latteshttp://lattes.com.br
dc.creator: Jesus, Maria de Nazaré do Carmo de-
dc.date.issued: 2017-07-26-
dc.description.abstract: This dissertation was developed under the Professional Master in Management and Evaluation of Education (PPGP) of the Center for Public Policies and Education Evaluation of the Federal University of Juiz de Fora (CAEd / UFJF). The management case studied discussed the issue of Appropriation of Results of the System of Assessment of Educational Performance of Amazonas-SADEAM, in a state school in the city of Careiro da Várzea-AM. The main objective defined for this study was to investigate the management actions in the scope of the appropriation of SADEAM results in the period of 2013- 2015, in High School. In this sense, we used as a methodology the qualitative approach and as research instruments we used semi-structured interviews, directed to the manager of the school object of study and to the Portuguese Language teacher who was active during this period, since there is a frequent turnover of teachers in this context. The aim was to understand how the work of managing the results of the SADEAM evaluations was carried out. The theoretical basis of this dissertation relies on the reflections of researchers such as Blasis (2013), Cavalcante (2016), Dourado (2007), Lück (2009), Machado (2012), Oliveira (2008) and Vianna The thematic axes, management and appropriation of the results, which were discussed in this work. The results show that, besides the lack of clarity on the part of the school actors about the purposes of the SADEAM evaluations, there is a strong tendency in the school for the practice of the individual pedagogical work and for the preparatory practices (training) for the evaluation of SADEAM, Thus hindering, the development of more effective actions that contribute to the integral development of the student. Thus, we propose the development of an Educational Action Plan (PAE), to be developed within the framework of the Vitória Régia State School, which suggests possibilities for improvements in the teaching and learning process performance, which will be developed in the year 2018, by the management team, by the teachers and by the other actors of said School.
dc.description.resumo: A presente dissertação foi desenvolvida no âmbito do Mestrado Profissional em Gestão e Avaliação da Educação (PPGP) do Centro de Políticas Públicas e Avaliação da Educação da Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (CAEd/UFJF). O caso de gestão estudado discutiu a questão da Apropriação de Resultados do Sistema de Avaliação do Desempenho Educacional do Amazonas-SADEAM, em uma escola estadual do município de Careiro da Várzea- AM. O objetivo principal definido para este estudo foi o de investigar as ações gestoras no âmbito da apropriação de resultados do SADEAM no período de 2013- 2015, no Ensino Médio. Nesse sentido, utilizamos como metodologia a abordagem qualitativa. Além disso, como instrumentos de pesquisa, foram utilizadas entrevistas semiestruturadas, sendo elas direcionadas à gestora da escola objeto de estudo e à professora de Língua Portuguesa atuante nesse período, já que há uma frequente rotatividade de professores nesse contexto. Buscou-se, dessa forma, compreender como foi realizado o trabalho de gestão dos resultados das avaliações do SADEAM. O embasamento teórico dessa dissertação contou com as reflexões de pesquisadores como: Blasis (2013), Cavalcante (2016), Dourado (2007), Lück (2009),Machado (2012), Oliveira (2008) e Vianna (2005), que fundamentaram os eixos temáticos, gestão e apropriação dos resultados, discutidos nesse trabalho. Os resultados mostram que há na escola, além da falta de clareza por parte dos atores escolares sobre as finalidades das avaliações do SADEAM, uma forte tendência para a prática do trabalho pedagógico individual e a práticas preparatórias (treinamentos) para a avaliação do SADEAM, dificultando, assim, o desenvolvimento de ações mais efetivas, que contribuam para o desenvolvimento integral do aluno. Dessa forma, propomos o desenvolvimento de um Plano de Ação Educacional (PAE) para ser desenvolvido no âmbito da Escola Estadual Vitória Régia no ano de 2018 pela equipe gestora, docentes e demais atores de ensino. Com ele, há possibilidades de melhorias no desempenho, processo de ensino e de aprendizagem.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF)
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Faculdade de Educação
dc.publisher.program: Mestrado em Gestão e Avaliação em Educação Pública
dc.publisher.initials: UFJFpt_BR
dc.subject: SADEAMpt_BR
dc.subject: Desempenho no Ensino Médio
dc.subject: Práticas pedagógicas em careiro da várzea
dc.subject: SADEAMpt_BR
dc.subject: Performance in middle school
dc.subject: Pedagogical practices in careiro da várzea
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR
dc.title: A apropriação dos resultados do SADEAM em língua portuguesa em uma escola do ensino médio em Careiro da Várzea (AM)
dc.type: Dissertação