https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/6679
File | Description | Size | Format | |
henriquedearaujogonzaga.pdf | 283.94 kB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Faria, Márcio Carvalho | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Santos, Natália Cristina Castro | - |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Vidal, Ludmilla Camacho Duarte | - |
dc.creator | Gonzaga, Henrique de Araújo | - |
dc.date.issued | 2017-11-21 | - |
dc.description.abstract | This scientific paper intends to analyze the existence of the institute called necessary remittance, foreseen in art. 496 of the Code of Civil Procedure of 2015, based on the principle of isonomy. Due to the importance given to equality in the 1988's Constitution, it is evident from this study that there are no criteria that could allow differential treatment to the Public Treasury, in order to maintain the procedural balance. The necessary remittance has as its main basis the protection of the Public Treasury and, so, of the public interest. The presence of the institute in the Brazilian legal system is historical, even if changes have been made over time. The institute operates through the remittance and re-examination by the courts, in a second degree, of the causes in which there is the failure of the Federative Entities and of their respective foundations under public law, even though there is no voluntary appeal filed by the parties. However, in the current Democratic State of Law, the Public Treasury is able to efficiently and equitably litigate other litigants. Therefore, it is concluded that it is unacceptable to grant and maintain the procedural privilege of the necessary remittance. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | Através do presente artigo científico, pretende-se analisar a existência do instituto da remessa necessária, prevista no art. 496 do Código de Processo Civil/2015, a partir do princípio da isonomia. Devido a importância dada à igualdade na Constituição de 1988, evidencia-se, por este estudo, a inexistência de critérios que possam permitir o tratamento diferenciado à Fazenda Pública, visando a manutenção do equilíbrio processual. A remessa necessária tem como principal fundamento a proteção da Fazenda Pública e, por conseguinte, do interesse público. A presença do instituto no ordenamento jurídico brasileiro é histórica, mesmo que alterações lhe tenham sido feitas durante o tempo. O referido instituto opera mediante a remessa e a reanálise pelos tribunais, em segundo grau, das causas em que há a sucumbência dos Entes Federativos e de suas respectivas autarquias e fundações de direito público, ainda que não exista recurso voluntário interposto pelas partes. Todavia, no atual Estado Democrático de Direito, a Fazenda Pública possui condições de litigar de modo eficiente e igualitário aos demais litigantes. Logo, conclui-se que é inaceitável a concessão e a manutenção do privilégio processual da remessa necessária. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Direito | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Isonomia | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Remessa necessária | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Privilégio processual | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Distinção ilegítima | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Equality | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Necessary remittance | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Procedural privilege | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Illegitimate distinction | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO::DIREITO PUBLICO::DIREITO PROCESSUAL CIVIL | pt_BR |
dc.title | A remessa necessária e a ofensa ao princípio da isonomia | pt_BR |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |