https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/6464
File | Description | Size | Format | |
renatadomonterodrigues.pdf | 1.66 MB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Alviano Júnior, Wilson | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Bocchetti, André | - |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Maneschy, Pedro Paulo Araujo | - |
dc.creator | Rodrigues, Renata do Monte | - |
dc.date.issued | 2017-11-27 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The following research is developed in the range of the Professional Master degree in Education Management and Evaluation of the Center of Public Policies and Evaluation of Education of the Federal University of Juiz de Fora (CAED/UFJF). The management case studied aims to understand what difficulties faced by the Center for Integral Education (CETI, in Portuguese) Aurea Pinheiro Braga to implement pedagogical proposals for full-time education schools in the state of Amazonas. CETI receives pedagogical and administrative guidance from the District Education Coordination 4 (CDE 4, in Portuguese), which is responsible for the supervision and orientation of schools within its jurisdiction. It is assumed as a hypothesis the fact that the actors involved in the process of implementing full-time education proposals at school do not know the pedagogical guidelines pertinent to this teaching modality, it is assumed as a hypothesis that this is one of the reasons why the school adopts only the extension of school time. This reality is different from what the proposal guides and, in this sense, the research is pertinent, as it may contribute to the internal community of the school to appropriate the full-time education proposal and enable the CDE 4 to reflect upon its actions regarding the school supervision. Being able to assist in the implementation of the proposals for full-time education. The methodology used in this research was the qualitative research, through a case study, having as observation instruments the consultation of data from the Integrated Service of Educational Management of Amazonas (SIGEAM, in Portuguese) and semi-structured interviews, carried out with the manager, the pedagogue, the three Area Coordinators and the CDE 4 Pedagogical Supervisor who monitors the school. This study was based on the document of the Pedagogical Proposal of the Schools of the State Network of Education for Full-time Education, engaging with the reflections of the authors Ana Maria Cavaliere (2002a, 2002b, 2007a, 2007b), José Carlos Libâneo (2000, 2012), Vitor Henrique Paro (1988a, 1988b), Vitor Henrique Paro et al (1988), Lúcia Velloso Maurício (2014a, 2014b), Mainardes (2006), among others that support the theoretical reference of this research. From the data collection, it was possible to analyze what the subjects, who work in school, think about the fact that the school only adopts the extended time, without the interdisciplinary activities that make the difference on full-time education. After the analysis of the research data, an Educational Action Plan (EAP) was proposed. The propositional actions of the EAP were defined in four strategies, covering the main obstacles encountered in the research: unfamiliarity with the conception of the full-time education and the pedagogical proposals adopted by the state of Amazonas in order to provide this kind of education; reconstruction of the school day; reconstruction of the School's Political Pedagogical Project; and continuous professional training, with emphasis on the elaboration of projects, with the purpose of contributing to the implementation of proposals of full-time education in the school where this study is developed. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | A presente dissertação é desenvolvida no âmbito do Mestrado Profissional em Gestão e Avaliação da Educação do Centro de Políticas Públicas e Avaliação da Educação da Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (CAED/UFJF). O caso de gestão estudado tem como objetivo compreender quais dificuldades que o Centro de Educação em Tempo Integral (CETI) Áurea Pinheiro Braga têm para implementar as propostas pedagógicas para as escolas de educação em tempo integral, no estado do Amazonas. O CETI recebe orientações pedagógicas e administrativas da Coordenadoria Distrital de Educação 4 (CDE 4), que é responsável pela supervisão e orientação das escolas que fazem parte de sua jurisdição. Assume-se como hipótese o fato dos atores envolvidos no processo de implementação das propostas da educação em tempo integral na escola, desconhecerem as orientações pedagógicas pertinentes a esta modalidade de ensino. Essa realidade é diferente do que a proposta orienta e, nesse sentido, a pesquisa é pertinente, pois poderá contribuir para que a comunidade interna da escola se aproprie da proposta de educação em tempo integral e possibilite à CDE 4 refletir sobre as suas ações, em relação à supervisão da escola podendo assim, auxiliar na implementação das propostas previstas para a educação em tempo integral. A metodologia utilizada foi a pesquisa qualitativa, por meio de um estudo de caso, tendo como instrumentos de pesquisa a observação, a consulta de dados do Serviço Integrado de Gestão Educacional do Amazonas (SIGEAM) e entrevistas semiestruturadas, realizadas com a gestora, a pedagoga, os três Coordenadores de Áreas, a Supervisora Pedagógica da CDE 4 que acompanha a escola. Este estudo foi baseado no documento da Proposta Pedagógica das Escolas da Rede Estadual de Ensino de Educação em Tempo Integral, dialogando com as reflexões dos autores Ana Maria Cavaliere (2002a, 2002b, 2007a, 2007b), José Carlos Libâneo (2000, 2012), Vitor Henrique Paro (1988a, 1988b), Vitor Henrique Paro et al (1988), Lúcia Velloso Maurício (2014a, 2014b), Mainardes (2006), dentre outros que sustentam o referencial teórico desta pesquisa. A partir da coleta dos dados, foi possível analisar o que os sujeitos, que atuam na escola, pensam sobre o fato de a escola adotar somente a ampliação do tempo escolar, sem as atividades interdisciplinares que fazem o diferencial da educação em tempo integral. Após as análises reflexiva dos dados da pesquisa, foi proposto um Plano de Ação Educacional (PAE). As ações propositivas do PAE foram definidas em quatro estratégias, abrangendo os principais entraves encontrados na pesquisa: desconhecimento da concepção de educação em tempo integral e das propostas pedagógicas adotadas pelo estado do Amazonas na oferta dessa modalidade de ensino; reestruturação da jornada escolar; reconstrução do Projeto Político Pedagógico da escola; e formação continuada, com ênfase na elaboração de projetos, com o intuito de contribuir para a implementação das propostas da educação em tempo integral, na escola em que se desenvolve este estudo. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Educação | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Mestrado em Gestão e Avaliação em Educação Pública | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Educação em tempo integral | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Formação continuada | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Políticas públicas | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Full-time education | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Continuous professional training | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Public policies | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS | pt_BR |
dc.title | As dificuldades de implementação da proposta pedagógica para as escolas de educação em tempo integral: um estudo de caso no CETI Áurea Pinheiro Braga em Manaus/AM | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |