Files in This Item:
File Description SizeFormat
alvarosalanavieira.pdf8.93 MBAdobe PDFThumbnail
View/Open
DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor1: Rodrigues, Angélica Cosenza-
dc.contributor.referee1: Amorim, Cassiano Caon-
dc.contributor.referee2: Pereira, Celso Sánchez-
dc.creator: Vieira, Alva Rosa Lana-
dc.date.issued: 2017-11-06-
dc.description.abstract: The present dissertation it was developed in the professional master degree in Management and evaluation of Education (PPGP) of the center of the public politic and Evaluation, of the Federal University from Juiz de Fora (CAEd / UFJF), it had as an general objective of the politics investigate, the difficulties and advances in the implementation of the politics of the ethno-Educational Territory (TEE) politic in the municipality of São Gabriel da Cachoeira, as recommended by Decree 6.861/2009, with indigenous participation, from governmental and non-governmental institutions. The work contextualize the Indigenous School Education in Brazil, the indigenous movement, the Territory concept, Educational Territory, educational ethno-Territories. It focuses on the Rio Negro Territory, as well as analyzes the Ethno-Educational Territory as a public politic. For that, it uses as methodology the qualitative research and as instrument, the semi structured interview with indigenous leaders and teachers. The dissertation also presents an Educational Action Plan as a proposal for intervention for the case study, which aims to enhancement and improvement this politic at the regional level. Such a plan may contribute to guiding the implementation of the TEE politic in the TEE Rio Negro education systems specifically in the municipality of São Gabriel da Cachoeira, with shared actions between the different institutions and indigenous peoples, as defined by the educational ethno-Territories politic.
dc.description.resumo: Esta dissertação foi desenvolvida no âmbito do Mestrado Profissional em Gestão e Avaliação da Educação (PPGP) do Centro de Políticas Públicas e Avaliação da Educação, da Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (CAEd/UFJF). Teve como objetivo geral investigar as dificuldades e os avanços na implementação da política do Território Etnoeducacional (TEE) Rio Negro, no município de São Gabriel da Cachoeira. O trabalho contextualiza o Decreto nº 6.861/2009, que cria a política do Território Etnoeducacional com participação de indígenas, instituições governamentais e não governamentais, assim como a Educação Escolar Indígena no Brasil, o movimento indígena, os conceitos de Território, Território Educacional, Territórios Etnoeducacionais. Além disso, focaliza o Território Rio Negro, bem como analisa o Território Etnoeducacional enquanto política pública. Para tanto, utiliza como metodologia a pesquisa qualitativa e, como instrumento, a entrevista semiestruturada com lideranças e professores indígenas. A dissertação apresenta, ainda, um Plano de Ação Educacional como proposta de intervenção para o estudo de caso, que objetiva o aprimoramento e aperfeiçoamento desta política, em âmbito regional. Tal plano poderá contribuir para nortear a implementação da política do TEE nos sistemas de ensino do TEE Rio Negro, especificamente no município de São Gabriel da Cachoeira, com ações compartilhadas entre as diferentes instituições e os povos indígenas, tal como define a política dos Territórios Etnoeducacionais.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF)
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Faculdade de Educação
dc.publisher.program: Mestrado em Gestão e Avaliação em Educação Pública
dc.publisher.initials: UFJFpt_BR
dc.subject: Territórios
dc.subject: Territórios educacionais
dc.subject: Territórios etnoeducacionais
dc.subject: Educação escolar indígena
dc.subject: Movimentos indígenas
dc.subject: Política pública
dc.subject: Territories
dc.subject: Educational territories
dc.subject: Ethno-educational territories
dc.subject: Indigenous school education
dc.subject: Indigenous movement
dc.subject: Public politic
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR
dc.title: Território etnoeducacional Rio Negro: significações de uma política pública
dc.type: Dissertação