Files in This Item:
File Description SizeFormat
thiagolealcarvalho.pdf3.66 MBAdobe PDFThumbnail
View/Open
DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor1: Sanábio, Marcos Tanure-
dc.contributor.referee1: Ferreira, Victor Cláudio Paradela-
dc.contributor.referee2: Longaray, André Andrade-
dc.creator: Carvalho, Thiago Leal de-
dc.date.issued: 2017-12-28-
dc.description.abstract: The present dissertation is developed under the Professional Master in Management and Evaluation of Education (PPGP) of the Center for Public Policies and Education Evaluation of the Federal University of Juiz de Fora (CAEd / UFJF). The management case to be studied will discuss the budget distribution of the decentralized resources of the Ministry of Education (MEC) for the Advanced Campus of the Federal University of Juiz de Fora (UFJF) in Governador Valadares. The central question questions how to proceed to the budget distribution in the Advanced Campus of the UFJF in Governador Valadares in an appropriate way. As objectives, describe the internal budget distribution at the UFJF Advanced Campus in Governador Valadares and its current distribution model, comparatively analyze this model with other institutions and propose a distribution matrix that meets the demands of the entire academic community. The methodology of the present work is qualitative, based on a case study, with bibliographical research, documentary and observations. To interpret the phenomenon to be studied, a survey was carried out with Federal Universities: Espírito Santo and Vale do Jequitinhonha and Mucuri, UFES and UFVJM respectively, and Federal Institutes: IFMG and IFSudesteMG to identify good practices in budget distribution. In the IFES surveyed, it was possible to identify criteria and variables that make up their budgetary distribution matrices and influence the internal transfer to the academic units. In view of the observed aspects, an Educational Action Plan (PAE) was proposed, presenting a proposal for a budget distribution model for the UFJF Advanced Campus in Governador Valadares, based on criteria and relevant variables in the educational scenario, appropriate manner, the needs of the academic community, respecting the specificities of Campus-GV.
dc.description.resumo: A presente dissertação é desenvolvida no âmbito do Mestrado Profissional em Gestão e Avaliação da Educação (PPGP) do Centro de Políticas Públicas e Avaliação da Educação da Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (CAEd/UFJF). O caso de gestão a ser estudado irá discutir a distribuição orçamentária dos recursos descentralizados do Ministério da Educação (MEC) para o Campus Avançado da Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) em Governador Valadares. A questão central questiona como proceder à distribuição orçamentária no Campus Avançado da UFJF em Governador Valadares de forma adequada. Como objetivos, descrever a distribuição orçamentária interna no Campus Avançado da UFJF em Governador Valadares e seu modelo de distribuição atual, analisar comparativamente esse modelo com outras instituições e propor uma matriz de distribuição que atenda às demandas de toda a comunidade acadêmica. A metodologia do presente trabalho é de caráter qualitativo, a partir de um estudo de caso, com pesquisas bibliográficas, documental e observações. Para interpretação do fenômeno a ser estudado, ocorreu uma pesquisa junto a Universidades Federais: do Espírito Santo e do Vale do Jequitinhonha e Mucuri, UFES e UFVJM, respectivamente e aos Institutos Federais: IFMG e IFSudesteMG para identificar boas práticas de distribuição orçamentária. Nas IFES pesquisadas puderam-se identificar critérios e variáveis que compõem suas matrizes de distribuição orçamentária e influenciam o repasse interno para as unidades acadêmicas. Diante dos aspectos observados, propôs-se um Plano de Ação Educacional (PAE), apresentando uma proposta de um modelo de distribuição orçamentária para o Campus Avançado da UFJF em Governador Valadares, pautado em critérios e variáveis relevantes no cenário educacional, que atenda, de forma adequada, as necessidades da comunidade acadêmica, respeitando as especificidades do Campus-GV.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF)
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Faculdade de Educação
dc.publisher.program: Mestrado em Gestão e Avaliação em Educação Pública
dc.publisher.initials: UFJFpt_BR
dc.subject: Distribuição orçamentária
dc.subject: Orçamento Público
dc.subject: Gestão Universitária
dc.subject: Campus Avançado
dc.subject: Budget distribution
dc.subject: Public budget
dc.subject: University Management
dc.subject: Advanced Campus
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR
dc.title: Um estudo de critérios para distribuição orçamentária no campus avançado da Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) em Governador Valadares
dc.type: Dissertação