https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/6442
File | Description | Size | Format | |
paolacristinadafonseca.pdf | 542.91 kB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Corrêa, Leonardo Alves | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Ferreira, Luciana Tasse | - |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Pereira, Mateus | - |
dc.creator | Fonseca, Paola Cristina da | - |
dc.date.issued | 2017-11-23 | - |
dc.description.abstract | Observing the recent cases of corruption and influence traffic by national and international media, involving important players of the brazilian political and legal scenario, therefore the discussion concerning the regulation of activities of influence in the decision-making process of pulic policies became imperative. For this reason, we started with the identification of the concepts of lobbying and advocacy based on doctrinal teachings. From this, an analysis was performed of the legislative proposals submitted to the Brazilian National Congress which have as their scope to regulate the activity of representation of interests to the organs and entities of the public authority with the aim of influencing the adoption and implementation of public policies. From this, we performed an analysis of the legislative proposals submitted to the National Congress of Brazil with the purpose of regulating the representation of interests to the organs and entities of public power with the goal of influencing public policies. Consindering these legislative proposals were drawn up to regulate mainly the practice of lobbying, this study aims to analyze the suitability of these proposals to regulate also the advocacy activities | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | Ao observar os recentes casos divulgados pela mídia nacional e internacional sobre casos de corrupção e tráfico de influência envolvendo importantes atores do cenário jurídico e político brasileiro, torna-se imprescindível a discussão a respeito da regulamentação de atividades que influenciam o processo decisório relacionado às políticas públicas nacionais. Para tanto, inicialmente, identificamos os conceitos de lobby e de advocacy com base na visão doutrinária. A partir disso, foi realizada uma análise das propostas legislativas apresentadas ao Congresso Nacional Brasileiro que têm como escopo a regulamentação da atividade de representação de interesses junto aos órgãos e entidades do Poder Público com a finalidade de influenciar na adoção e aplicação de políticas públicas. Uma vez que tais propostas legislativas foram elaboradas com vistas a regulamentar principalmente a prática das atividades de lobby, o objetivo do presente trabalho é analisar a aptidão dessas propostas para regulamentar também as atividades de advocacy. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Direito | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Lobby | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Advocacy | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Relações governamentais | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Regulamentação | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Proposta legislativa | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Lobby | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Advocacy | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Government relations | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Regulation | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Legislative proposal | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO | pt_BR |
dc.title | A regulamentação do lobby e sua relação com o advocacy | pt_BR |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |